McNeese Homepage Contact Us
MSU Home
Contact Link ADA  |   Contact Link contact  |   Homepage Link home
Prospective Students Current Students Faculty & Staff Alumni & Community
  Fall 2009 Honor Roll

The McNeese State University Honor Roll for the 2009 fall semester has been announced. The honor roll lists undergraduate students earning at least a 3.0 or B average while carrying 12 or more semester hours.

Honor Roll is as follows:

LAKE CHARLES: Umair R. Abbasi, Blair E. Abel, Kelly Nicole Abel, Olaolu George Abolarin, Christopher Jude Abshire, David A. Abshire, Michelle Maria Abshire, Kaitlynn Marie Ackoury, Alicia Marie Adams, Ashley Nicole Adams, Laura A. Adams, Allen V. Aguillard, Jason W. Akers, Zachary Thomas Alcantara, Amilya Yentel Allison, James Leary Allison, Joyce Marie Ambrose, Ashley Dawn Anderson, Donavon D. Anderson, LeighAnn Dene Anderson, Adrian Nichole Andrews, Ashley R. Angelette, Felicia Sharell Angello, Chance M. Arceneaux, Levi John Arens, Kelly E. Armentor, Martha R. Armistead, Morgan C. Ashmore, Taylor Lyn Aubrey, Tara Colleen Augustine, Brittany L. Babineaux, Frederick J. Babineaux, Chelse Renae Baccigalopi, Sisley Madeline Badolato, Caitlyn L. Baggett, Catherine Blair Baggett, Justin Wade Baggett, Melanie Kay Baggett, Randa R. Bailey, Kymberly Faith Bolton Ballard, Michael Dale Barbeau, Robert Allen Barbry, Connie Christine Barker, Kathleen M. Barnes, Chad M. Barnhart, Jana E. Barrow, Candice L. Basone, Gabrielle L. Basone, Taylor B. Beard, Cassie Marie Bellard, Ashley Elizabeth Bellow, Lesley Bellow, Katrina M. Bennett, Angel Dawn Benoit, Kara Faye Benoit, Mika Michelle Benoit, Sonya Gail Benoit, Melissa Jean Benton, Christine A. Bercier, Kathryn Marie Bercier, Jileen Marie Bergeron, Melissa Rene Bergeron, Garet L. Berry, Kelsey E. Berryhill, DeRon Annette Bertrand, Michael Bertrand, Julianne Elysse Biggart, Shaquita Jonique Blackburn, Jennifer Lee Richard Blackwelder, Teci Renee Blocker, Jerika J. Blum, Nichole P. Bogard, Emily Claire Boies, Emily L. Bolin, Sean Michael Booth, Lauren Beth Boudreaux, Micah Randal Boudreaux, Amanda Marie Bourgeois, Jenni Rae Bourgeois, Kaytlin Alyce Bourgeois, Ross Michael Bourgeois, Ashley Nicole Bourque, Melissa Annette Boutte, Lauren E. Bowler, Chad Wesley Bowles, Brittany A. Boyett, Andrew E. Bradberry, Kimberly Ann Bradbury, Chelsea Anne Breaux, Jason Paul Breaux, Sarah L. Breaux, Becky L. Briley, Alex J. Broussard, Branton Heath Broussard, Ian Matthew Broussard, Karlee K. Broussard, Keith M. Broussard, Megan L. Broussard, Taylor D. Broussard, Courtney D. Brown, Jackson T. Brown, Joni M. Brown, Kayla P. Brown, Lionel Brown, Coty Brumfield, Amanda Joy Bryant, Katie Ann Kingrey Buck, Kelly Elizabeth Burckel, Phillip R. Burleigh, Curry Austin Burton, Roshawn Lyndell Bush, Pamela G. Buterbaugh, Matthew Byrd, Sara Gail Byrley, Abigail K. Cagle, Ashley A. Campbell, Mallori Nichole Campbell, Ramona L. Campbell, Tiffany C. Campbell, Jennifer Kristin Canaday, Rhonda P. Pappillon Candler, Sarah D. Mahony Cappel, Kami Jo Johnson Carlin, Tiffani Jo Thibodeaux Carlin, Kelsey A. Carrell, Charlotte Ann Broussard Carter, Tierra Dominique Carter, Jason Dale Casey, Courtney Casnave, Joshua T. Casteel, Kelly A. Castille, Logan K. Cating, Equilla Faye Ceasar, Adriean O. Celestine, Ashton Lorraine Cessac, Nihir H. Chadderwala, Heather Angelea Chaline, Victoria B. Chamberlain, Latasha Monique Chavis, Nadia A. Choates, Joseph B. Chretien, Lindsey Chantell Chretien, William Clinton Christian, Benjamin M. Clark, Jacqueline A. Clark, Leslie N. Clark, Tiffany Gail Clophus, Jose Bernardo Cobian, Demond Tyrell Cohn, Tyler A. Collins, Clinton D. Conner, Caleb Jack Cooley, Halie M. Cooper, Nicole L. Cooper, Melissa Renee Smith Coppage, Donovan M. Cormier, Kenrick Payton Cormier, Larry John Cormier, Illya Cotten, Katherine E. Couch, Brennon C. Courville, Corey Jordan Couvillion, Camille M. Crawford, James Cody Cronan, Kaitlyn Denee Croxdale, Kipp Allen Cryar, Michael Cuba, Anthony J. Cutrera, Aprille Arsement Daigle, Katy M. Daigle, Amberly N. Daley, Joseph Antoine Dantley, Kristin Daughdril, Preston Kiambo David, Sarah Elizabeth Davidson, Felicia E. Davis, Jimmie Davis, Kathedria Nicole Davis, Lauren Ashley Davis, Rebecca M. Davis, Shari Lee Davis, Jaime L. Davy, Nikki Susan DeGraw, Darryl George DeMaris, Noor A. Deeb, Diego Armando Paz Delgado, Amanda Marie Dellafosse, Chris Michael Delrie, Louise J. Deluca, Leisha C. McDaniel Dent, Leah C. Derks, Kelly S. Deroche, Nicholas Christopher Dessauer, Brett T. Deters, Emily E. Dewitt, Steven David Dewitt, Joshua Jack DiBartolo, Nina N. Doan, Tien Doan, Kamin Bree Doga, Amelia Ruth Donaldson, Kourtney L. Donovan, Marcie Kay Dougay, Dwight Allen Douget, Brittney Danielle Douglas, Wesley P. Doxey, Anna S. Dryer, Ashley Lori Ann Dugas, Shaina T. Dugas, Ashley Jane Duhon, Blaine David Duhon, Candace Renee Duhon, Donovan M. Duhon, Kendra Marie Duhon, Winter A. Duhon, Kimberly Nichole Dunnick, Clarisse E. Duplechian, Cody R. Duplechin, Courtney Nicole Duplechin, Dane Bernard Dupont, Amber Franklin Durio, Stephanie M. Dutt, Julie Susann Dyrek, Joshua Earhart, Amy Ruth East, Sadie T. Eastman, Donna Marie Easton, Melissa Ann Easton, Margaret Elaine Eiselstein, Caiti R. Ellis, Sunni M. Ellis, Robert Michael Estaville, Laci E. Evans, Valerie D. Fall, Amanda L. Fallon, Samantha I. Farraj, Sean Stuart Farrell, Casey N. Favors, Jenee' S. Felton, Allison Rebecca Ferguson, Matthew Frank Ferguson, Shayla Shawntay Finn, Morgan Claire Fiser, Brandi N. Fitzgerald, Sara Elizabeth Flegel, Trinh Maria Flood, April Michelle Fontenot, Brandon Ray Fontenot, Dorota Fontenot, Karen H. Fontenot, Keisha M. Fontenot, Laci Rae Fontenot, Logan J. Fontenot, Lyndsey N. Fontenot, Matthew J. Fontenot, Samantha J. Fontenot, Stacie L. Fontenot, Ashley M. Ford, Emily M. Ford, Laura LeeAnne Foreman, David William Forsyth, Catherine Louise Foster, Kristin N. Fox, Teneisha Latrice Frank, John Mitchell Frazer, Brittney D. Fruge, Megan M. Fruge, Jessica R. Fry, April J. Fryar, Ledell Funchess, Shelley Leeann Funderburk, Jenna Laire Fusilier, Kimberly D. Galer, Courtney Danielle Galloway, Timothy A. Gambill, Logan R. Gandy, Julie Maria Gardner, Keidra Denae Garrett, Trisha Lynn Gaskin, Nicole Angelle Gaspard, Raiyawna S. Gatlin, Vanessa Gauthier, Kelly Jo Gauthreaux, Ashley E. George, April Elizabeth Gerhart, Christopher John Gibbs, Tiffany Kathleen Brisso Gibbs, Kevin M. Gilbert, Kayla Gill, Natalie Tate Gillett, John Adam Gilmore, Marshall Allen Gilmore, Danielle Arleen Giovanni, Nikalas T. Gonzalez, Lei Lani Graffagnini, Deborah Lynn Grafton, Cody Paul Graham, Mark Anthony Granger, Tiffany D. Granger, Donna Rae Granger-Eder, Katherine L. Graves, Amber Paulette Green, Sylvester John Green, Marilyn F. Gribble, Anne Cahill Babst Griepsma, Dylan Anders Grindol, Alicia N. Guidry, Staci R. Guidry, Anita Renea Guillory, Mary Ella Fuselier Guillory, Shalita Lashelle Guillory, Stephanie Kaye Guillory, Amy J. Guinn, Michel Bernadette Hachey, Amanda Lynne Hackler, Joseph Nathaniel Haley, Stephanie Rebekah Hall, Elise C. Hamilton, Erica Latrice Hampton, Meghan R. Hanks, Marcus Harden, Elizabeth McCann Hargett, Jessica Nicole Hargrave, Kevin Hargrave, Taylor Jude Hargrave, Desmond J. Harmon, Timothy P. Harper, Felicia D. Harris, Ronald J. Harris, Sarah Rose Hartman, Amanda Nicole Hatch, Chelsey Meghan Hathaway, Ali Christen Hay, Courtney Michelle Hay, Jami Denise Clavier Heard, India Dawn Hebert, Jessica Brooke Hebert, Kayla Nicole Hebert, Kristina R. Hebert, Peter Hebert, Penny Boatner Henderson, Jaseper D. Hicks, Kristin Renee Higginbotham, Megan Nicole Higginbotham, Matthew Edward Hill, Chelsea Diane Hinton, Jennifer Claire Hobbs, Alex J. Hoffpauir, Joi F. Hoffpauir, Steven D. Hoffpauir, Brittany L. Hollingsworth, John Ryan Hood, Joy E. Kerwin Hood, Mary Elizabeth Hooper, Arein Hossain, Sarah Elizabeth House, Leah NiCollette Howard, Larry Gil Huber, Karla Marie Edwards Hudson, Sean Christopher Hungerford, Whitney F. Hunter, Natasha S. Hurts, Adam Thomas Huval, Caleb Joshua Huval, Charles Robert Ihli, Christina J. Impastato, Anastasia L. Jackson, Danielle M. Jackson, Keri Leigh Jackson, Stephanie George Jackson, Taylor B. Jacobson, Brent C. Jenkins, Kasha Jeter, Brandy M. Johnson, Julian Thomas Johnson, Kaysea L. Johnson, Laura Kay Johnson, Richard M. Johnson, Adrienne Marie Jolivette, Brittany Elyse Jones, Katie Elizabeth Jones, Sarah B. Jones, Sarah E. Jones, Molly E. Jordan, Roderick A. Joseph, Andrea Kate Juneau, Garrett Keeney, Tracy J. Kelfkens, Brittany Kelly, Kathleen R. Kennedy, Annette F. Kent, Sovannary D. Khek, Unek Antionette King, Elizabeth S. Kingham, Gretchen Nicole Kingham, Charles A. Kinnison, Brittney Rene Kleckley, Kayla M. Klein, Whitney B. Knighton, Jordan Kolde, Justin James Kowarsch, Lindsay E. Kravchuk, Matthew Philip Kravchuk, Edward Ernest Kron, Alexandra Danyel Kurth, Trevor Llewellyn Kyle, Amy K. L'Hoste, Janette LaBove, Linsey Marie LaGrange, Christopher Scott Landreneau, Ryan S. Landreneau, Eden Elizabeth Landry, Jenna M. Landry, Kristie R. Landry, Megan E. Landry, William A. Landry, Jennifer Louise Lanza, Stephanie R. Larson, Aaron Uriah Lasher, Alyce Elizabeth Lastrapes, Susan Lauderdale, Chelsea B. Laughlin, Ashley Michelle Lavergne, Sonya A. Lavergne, Travis Ray Lavergne, Lindsay M. Law, Lauren Renee' LeBert, Brittany C. LeBlanc, Chantal McCaa LeBlanc, Gaynell J. LeBlanc, Jarrett R. LeBlanc, Lindsey M. LeBlanc, Cynthia Dawn LeBleu, Tasha Lillian LeBleu, Thad Elter LeBoeuf, Dustin Kade LeDoux, Jason R. LeDoux, Scott A. LeJeune, Thomas Wayne LeJeune, Joshua W. Lebert, Tammy Lynn Ledet, Wanekia Roberson Ledet, Alexandra E. Lee, Callie B. Lee, Codie J. Lee, Lee Allen Leger, Kayla Nicole Leonard, Kimberly Ann Melton Levingston, Amanda Faye Marcantel Lewis, Emily M. Lewis, Anthony Joseph Lilly, Graham Travis Lindsay, Stephanie Marie Lindsey, Chancie Marie Linn, Eric Weston Linville, Kyla Kaye Little, Karrson L. Livingston, Matthew E. Lognion, Kayla Nicole Logue, Emily Barbara Looney, Hunter Douglas Loupe, Christin Renee Louviere, Joshua Ray Lozada, Josue' Misael Lozada, Maurice A. Lozano, Melanie L. Lupo, Catherine Elizabeth Mack, Jeffrey S. Malbroux, Kristen Deanne Mancuso, Lisa B. Mancuso, Megan K. Mancuso, Christine Manuel, Lauren M. Manuel, Timothy Carl Manuel, Lindsey D. Marcantel, Sheri Lynn Rumby Marsh, Hannah A. Marshall, Cathy J. Pigg Martin, Matthew T. Martin, Stormie N. Martin, Nicole Lynn Mathieu, Alyson Marie Jordan Mathis, Von'Tricy Lovell May, Rachel Suzanne McCoy, Joshua B. McCullough, Cassidy Faith McDade, Kelli C. McDaniel, Robin Diane McDaniel, Michael Anthony McFarlain, Jason E. McGee, Lauren E. McGlathery, James I. McGough, Nathan Glenon McKee, Bryan Christopher Menard, Keri L. Menard, Yan Yu Meng, Nicholas James Mercado, Monica Gay Mere, Luke Emmer Miles, Amber M. Miller, Danielle Marie Miller, Jade H. Miller, Lacey Dawn Miller, Lauren A. Miller, Samuel Adam Miller, Sydney C. Miller, Deron Jamar Minor, Jacob G. Mire, Katherine M. Mire, Christopher R. Mireles, Candace N. Mitchell, Ryan S. Monceaux, Tommy Monroe, Mallory Kristen Scott Monteith, Jeremy James Mooney, Mackenzie C. Moore, Mischa Diahn Moore, Vincent B. Moore, Kristina Michelle Moreau, Erin Elise Moreno, Dylan E. Morgan, Katelyn Cecile Morris, Jacqueline Breann Morse, Heather Michelle Mosser, Chelsea O. Mouton, Steven Michael Murphy, Jenifer Michelle Holman Myers, Jennifer Nichole Myers, Anthony P. Naquin, Jessica D. Nelson, Joshua Nevills, Kaitlyn B. Nevils, Linda Thi Nguyen, Brent Michael Nichols, Ryan John Nichols, Joseph P. Norman, Ariel Marie Odenheimer, Jennifer L. Oliver, Kimberly D. Oliver, Brittney E. Olivier, Brittany Morgan McGowan Olson, Victoria Anne Orsot, Michale L. Ourso, Michael J. Ouyang, Jessica D. Pago, Kelly Renea Palir, Justin A. Pankhurst, Matthew Khoury Parham, Adam D. Paris, Jodi Lynn Parish, Tremeaka Paul, Corey Jonathan Pedigo, Heather N. Pelt, Nicholas Perioux, Jarad C. Perry, Jason Holt Perry, Randy Dwayne Peshoff, Amber Julaine Pete, Amber Gerard Petroski, Rebecca Suzanne Phelps, Olivia M. Picard, Katrina N. Pickett, Justin Wade Pierce, Skylar D. Pierce, Stacy Lynn Pierson, Gretchen Leigh Toups Pleasant, Samantha A. Poole, Cody Ryan Porche', Cristin Ally Posey, Ivan J. Potier, Brett R. Pousson, Jennifer M. Powers-Trombatore, Lindsey N. Primeaux, Lauren Olivia Prosser, Lisa Kay Racca, Rebekah G. Rackley, Layla Claire Ramzi, Claudia F. Sanchez Ranpariya, Alexis Annette Reed, Blake M. Reed, Robin R. Reed, Katelyn R. Quebodeaux Reeves, Patricia M. Reeves, Erin Renee Reon, Blake Edward Reynolds, Bridget L. Richard, Cindi Dorene L Richard, Lynnlee R. Richard, Yvette Snyder Richard, Katie R. Rider, Ginger Corinne Robertson, Kelsey Chesson Robertson, Mallory Jane Robicheaux, Courtney R. Robinson, Robert P. Rose, Clinton A. Ross, Alexa L. Rossitto, Latoya Mae Roy, Dusty Alan Savage, Danielle N. Savoie, Danielle R. Schofield, Kristen Kathleen Schultz, Ashlee R. Schutz, Sebrina Lee Schwaab, Bradley Allen Schwertner, Caroline Scott, Randal Adam Scott, Sarita Dion Scott, Ricky Jacob Seasock, Joey B. Sedlock, Andrea Nicole Seibert, Jacob Savan Semmes, Michael J. Serrano, Bryant A. Sheffield, Nicholas Ray Sheppard, Brianne Nicole Shives, Thomas Patrick Sias, Thomas D. Singleton, Kayla Sittig, Brandy N. Skinner, Jason M. Slaydon, Amber Marie Smith, Andrew J. Smith, Carl Eugene Smith, Kimetha M. Smith, Ryan Edward Smith, Stefan C. Smith, Susan Harber Smith, Whitney L. Smith, Joshua Michael Soileau, Ryan Christopher Soileau, Christopher J. Solari, Nikke' Andre Sonnier, Blake Harris Soto, Elizabeth L. Spicer, Tyler Chad Stanley, Evan James Staves, Joel R. Staves, Brittan Ashlea Steelman, Jordan Leigh Stein, Chalessa W. Stevens, Emily D. Stevens, Jeremy Alexander Stevens, Andrew Mark Stevenson, Andrew R. Stewart, Matthew Thomas Stine, Robin Nicole Stodder, Shannon Joyce Stoner, Amanda Jean Stout, Nathan T. Stratton, Stephanie M. Stricker, Wendy Kay Strickland, Dustin L. Stroud, Emily M. Sullivan, Margo N. Surface, Jacqueline A. Swain, Eve A. Tauzin, Bevyn Danae Taylor, Shonna Leigh-Ann Taylor, Shauna Leigh Temple, John H. Caraway Tete, Cessoley Tezeno, Helen F. Thacker, Janie E. Theriot, Jessica M. Theriot, Keri Nicole Theriot, Matthew Ross Theriot, Ashley Nicole Thibodeaux, Blake Terrell Thibodeaux, Laquandra Rachea' Thibodeaux, Lauren Elizabeth Thibodeaux, Sara Beth Thibodeaux, Natalie A. Thigpen, Andrew C. Thomas, Angela Carol Thomas, Emily Steward Thomas, John M. Thomas, Latonya Marie Thomas, Tiffany Guillory Thomas, Mary E. Thompson, Misty M. Thompson, Natalie Marie Tolin, Jonathan David Tommasi, Felicite M. Toney, Zachary M. Touchet, Madeline L. Toups, Keisha C. Townley, Monique Amelia Trahan, Neicole Keaionna Trahan, Rusty Alan Trahan, Victoria Renee Trahan, Jade Alexandra Tran, Lacey Kay Treece, Annette Leah Treme, Thomas L. Trosclair, Kimberly Dawn Yates Tucker, Clifton Shane Turner, Trae A. Valentine, Derek Johnathan Vande Brake, Kelsey Yvonne Vandever, Michael Jules Veronie, Jaclyn Ann Shell Viator, Colleen Victorian, Samuel T. Vidrine, Gabriel J. Vigo, Jena D. Vincent, Jessica L. Viney, Vanessa Danielle Voros, David F. Wagoner, Desiree Michelle Walker, James D. Walters, Latasha T. Warren, Alexis Cecilia Washington, Claytonia DeAnn Washington, Connie M. Watkins, Lori Adele Watson, Breanna Dawn West, David K. Whetnall, Ashley K. White, Faren Kleckley White, Jordan R. White, Lauren A. Whitley, Kayla M. Wilburn, Santana Brook Conner Wilkerson, Chamica Williams, Chassidy Danielle Williams, Rion R. Williams, Taylor J. Williams, Katie Diana Williamson, Ramona B. Williamson, Shannon Renee Benoit Willis, Ella Rena Guillory Winbush, Ann E. Wing, Saphire Lene Wolven, Whitney Wong, Jennifer Cecilia Woodward, Aaron Lee Woolman, Laurelea Binning Worley, Patrick Michael Wright, Trudy Ann Collins Wright, James F. Yarbrough, Jonathan Scott Yellott, Kendal Michelle Yelverton, Holly E. Yoder, Amy Lynne' Young, Meraiah K. Young, Robert W. Young, Shellay Yvette Young, Katie M. Youngblood, Lorenz Zaunbrecher, Erin R. Zimmerman

ABBEVILLE: Jordan C. Gradnigo, Sara Adele Granger

ALEXANDRIA: Alexis Faye Ellington, Taylor Leigh Gremillion, Cody J. Vidrine

ANACOCO: Sherman Lynn Erwin, Gavin Ikaika Franca, Cecilia L. Kelley

ARNAUDVILLE: Larry Frederick

BASILE: Joy Miranda Duplechin, Lauren Brooke Fontenot, Jaime Renee Fruge, Kimberly A. Lomas

BATCHELOR: Marnie L. Harrison

BATON ROUGE: Jada T. Jackson, Alexis D. Jones, Lashantena T. Rounds

BELL CITY: Kendee L. Authement, Malia Dionne Edwards, Brandy Michelle Guidry, Barrett Joseph Hebert, Katie Ann O'Blanc Hodges, Maggie E. Kingham, Katelyn Sue Reina, Serena Gabrielle Richard, Joshua Julian Torres

BENTON: Samantha Lee Duggan

BERWICK: Elizabeth Ann Morvant

BIG LAKE: Meghan R. Richard

BROUSSARD: Amie Elizabeth Baer, Jordan Matthew LeGros

BUNKIE: M'Lea Alyce DeRouen

CAMERON: Damian C. Badon, Shauna Lynn Billings, Laken Dnae Desonier, Brooke Leigh Gripp

CARENCRO: Denita Denise Ozenne, Deavon Alisha Cormier Peterson, Andrea B. deBoisblanc

CHATAIGNIER: Randall J. Gallow

CHURCH POINT: Kaylah Brynn Bailey, Bethanie C. Leger, Jazlyn E. Leger, Meghan S. Richard, Nathaniel G. St. Julian, Seth J. Thibodeaux

COVINGTON: Patricia A. Parker

CREOLE: Anthony A. Baccigalopi, Jennifer Lauren Roberts, Wesley David Treme

CROWLEY: Joelle E. Benoit, Steven Michael Boulet, Chase J. Cradeur, Laci R. Hoffpauir, Lanie Michal Istre, Maggie C. Miller, Jennifer Lea Nash

DEQUINCY: Robin L. Bushnell, Veronica Lynn Chambers, Stefani May Nagle Conner, Whitney J. Constance, Robert C. Didrikson, Nicholas M. Eubanks, Amber R. Fontenot, Morgan Juliann Gillis, Gerad C. Hyatt, Emily M. Jacobs, Norman Johnson, Jade Michelle Mueller, Kayla Delaine Nortman, Lauryn Rainwater Ruebush, Tracey Nicole Shoemake, Amber Brooke Sonnier, Jamie Marie Thibodeaux, Anna N. Tolbert, Scotti M. Vige, Amanda Leigh Wheeler, Rachel M. Whitstine

DERIDDER: Jared Alan Barmore, Brandon Michael Broussard, Christa M. Blanton Brown, Mickey G. Brown, Iris Tamez Buxton, Penny J. Cole Carey, Jessika Brooke Chaconas, Lydia Kay Chaddick, Megan N. Contreras, Jessica K. Cooley, Blaine Coleman Cronce, Ashley G. Eaves, Dana Elizabeth German, Amanda Christine Kite Gibson, Victoria Elizabeth Gill, Lacey D. Graham, Bethany Deann Graves, Kaitlyn Leanne White Gray, Cody Allen Hanchey, Taylor N. Harlow, Alexx Anthony Hebert, Ryan Adrian Hebert, Kerry J. Holeton, Sarah Jovohn Kelly, Anthony M. Lamitina, Mariana K. Letendre, Annie D. Martin, Christopher Sean Marx, Joshua Lane Marze, Logan A. Mills, Taylor R. Moreland, Kathleen Massie Morvan, Anna K. Neely, Kimberly Williams Nesom, Jared D. Poteet, Brittany M. Pridgen, Jennifer Lynne Reichley, April Didier Schulz, Valeece L. Simmons, Cynthia Gayle Reid Sitz, Logan Edwin Spivey, Peggy Lorraine Sylvest, Matthew Leslie Tyler, Van E. Van Tassel, Megan Michelle Verret, Joel Allen Williams

DELCAMBRE: Kyle A. Romero

DENHAM SPRINGS: Wayne Bubba Brumbaugh, Courtney Kristine Storer Price

DEVILLE: Heather L. Wiley

DRY CREEK: Amber Nicole LeDoux, Shawna A. Simmons

EGAN: Meredith L. Caswell, Alex Wilmer Rasmussen

ELIZABETH: Mallory Nicole Cloud, Mea M. Sonnier

ELTON: Lacey J. Bellon, Laura M. Bruchhaus, Allison S. Cart, Benjamin Joel Chretien, Amber Hill Deshotel, Joshua Cade Dewees, Sandy M. Gobert, Meghan E. Guillory, Candace P. Philson, Alana J. Tramel, Natasha R. Williams

ERATH: Seth F. Bourque, Meghan M. Desormeaux, Derrick James Fourroux, Shawri Dell Landry, Shelly R. Libersat, Haley Elizabeth Romero, Skyla Whitworth

ESTHERWOOD: Laci C. LeBlanc

EUNICE: Marcus Todd Bellow, Rhen M. Comeaux, Lisa C. Daigle, Tyler Drake Francois, Wesley M. Fruge, Jared M. Fusilier, Amber Leree Gautreaux, Timmakah S. Hardy, Kristin L. McClelland, Caroline M. Mcmanus, Sandi Michelle Miller, Kolt M. Nezat, Terry B. Pitre, Julie Danielle Ruppert, Paula Sue Ward-Savoy, Lindsey Marie Willis, Megan Marie Wimberley, John L. Zaunbrecher

EVANGELINE: Amy R. Thibodeaux Crochet, Rusty Francis Esthay, Shay M. Fontenot, Leigha Denae Lacombe

FRANKLIN: Amber N. Kelly, Blaire Elaine Landry

FRANKLINTON: Ashley Christine Helton

GLENMORA: Darrell Rodriguez, Kathryn Renee Wilson

GONZALES: Blake Ryan Bercegeay, Robert Thomas Chandler

GRAND CANE: Louis C. Ashley

GRAND CHENIER: Brett Patrick Richard, Kayla Brooke Rutherford

GRANT: Katie A. Aguillard

GUEYDAN: Cole M. Cormier, Gabriel J. Fluitt, Jimmy Paul LeBlanc, Matthew C. Lee, Trudy L. Leonards, Jada R. O'Blanc, Lori Lynne Parrish, Lynsey A. Petry, Raeni Jenee Petry

HACKBERRY: Kelsey R. Helmer, Kaitlyn E. Hicks, Lauren N. Johnson, Joseph C. LeJuine, Jena Leann Sanner, Kayla E. Sanner

HAYES: Sara N. Thompson

HOUMA: Jordan E. Picou

INDEPENDENCE: Bethany C. Cleveland

IOTA: Amanda R. Abshire, Justin M. Benoit, Alyssa T. Bobbett, Adrienne C. Granger, Sarah Ann Henderson Green, Amanda Rae LeJeune, April A. Reed, Paige M. Sensat, Justin Q. Sonnier, Heather D. LeJeune Zaunbrecher

IOWA: Camille F. Abshire-Degrado, Lauren Nicole Ardoin, Brittney M. Atwell, Tabitha R. Chadwick, Victoria Chatman, Amy Maria Cruze, Morgan Paige Daigle, Nicholas Alan Daigle, Whitney A. Daigle, Brittney Baty Devillier, Christopher Bryan Dickey, Stacie G. Dillehay, John Ezell, Brianna A. Fontenot, Matthew Ray Fontenot, Amy N. Foreman, Cayla Rose Fruge, Ashley Bult Galley, Taylor A. Griffen, Jed M. Guillory, Cory Allen Gutierrez, Kimberly Lynn Hardy, Ona-Lee G. Hardy, Joliene Kristin Harris, Kathleen Higgins, Nicole R. Higgins, Kourtney Anne Ackley Hoffpauir, Roger John Kamrowski, Brittany N. Landry, Justin B. Landry, Tyler R. Landry, Evon Marie Lavergne, Jadeha P. Mallett, Brandy Christine Moore, Ashley E. Moreaux, Amanda N. Myers, Jade Tiffani Perry, Ashly Dawn Sanders, Taylor A. Smith, Brittany Kay Stewart, Teresa Kate Tarver, Candice Marie Thibodeaux, Elizabeth H. Thompson, Lauren Cheri Thompson, Ty Allen Todd, Julianna Christina Toumbas, Jennifer Marie Theriot Trahan, Angela Dawn Covert Weidner, Kane Scott Whitehead, Tiffanie Ann Zaunbrecher

JENNINGS: Samantha L. Aguillard, Bianca R. Alexander, Alex E. Badon, Halie Lauren Blanchard, Kerry Christine Bordelon, Amy Elizabeth Bourne, Kelly Ann Cormier Broussard, Christopher Steven Brown, Thomas L. Burgess, Kristen H. Camel, William Cassidy, Kelly Ann Chaisson, Christopher Michael Compton, Holly Beth Dennis, Anaise Doucet, Alison P. Dupuis, Halee Brook Guidry, Veda M. Guillory, Elizabeth A. Guinn, Valerie Alyce Guinn, Hunter B. Hargrave, Joseph C. Hargroder, Ashley R. Hebert, Brooke Heinen, William James Hetzel, Clay Stewart Hulsey, Kimber L. Hutti, Brandon Frank Hylton, Jessica Kellie Precht Kopnicky, Shalyn Renee LaBauve, Jenna M. LaBouve, Kayley J. LaBowe, Jacob Paul Lalanne, Brooke E. LeBouef, Samantha L. LeJeune, Zackary Paul Lopez, Kristen K. Mallet, Glenn Paul Manuel, Bethany Elise McGee, Damond J. Meche, Courtney Beth Miller, Lindsey L. Miller, Braneshea Nicole Jones Moore, Mathew Paul Oliver, Elise Renee Petry, Michelle R. Prejean, Adrian Cade Reed, Jillian C. Reed, Lana F. Richard, Nicholas L. Roy, Lance M. Schexnider, Scott M. Sonnier, Mitchell Royce Talley, Travis E. Theriot, Aaron Ross Tiedeman, Melissa June Prejean Tupper, Lorenzo T. Viator, Christopher David Williams

KAPLAN: Nikita A. Doucet

KEITHVILLE: Ginger Denise Kern

KENNER: Herman Moses Lee

KINDER: Hannah L. Ardoin, Kristina Lynn Bruchhaus, Angela Paige Holden Cottongin, Justin Mark Cunningham, Chremaine M. Davis, Brett Micah DeWees, Mary-Alaina DeWees, Michael Patrick England, Kayla R. Fontenot, Sierrah D. Hostetler, Amanda Christine Kizziah, Katelyn Fruge LaFleur, Cole P. Lafargue, Cheryl L. Lantron, Jacob Brad Livingston, Ashley Renee Lyons, Megan Lucille Marcantel, Peggy Jo Pitre, Jerry David Robichaux, Katelynn N. Savant, Lauren Elise Smith, Jamin L. Tyson, Kenneth Wayne Unkel, Jeffery Kyle Walker, Desmond R. Woodward

LACASSINE: Katie Elizabeth Davis, Sharon Holly Lafosse Scruggs

LAFAYETTE: Amanda R. Adams, Blake E. Barousse, Daeshia Lashell Broussard, Ernest Joseph Carmouche, Richard Turner Conner, Krystal Lane Dorsey, Lauren Marie Guillory, Tyler John Harbourt, Alona Victoria Hollis, Regina Elise Holloway, Robert Thomas Jorden, III, Michelle Claire Lippman, Jennifer E. Prince, William B. Ryckman, Paige N. Skinner, Dylan M. Terro, Travis Duane Thomas

LAKE ARTHUR: Steven A. Bordelon, Heidi Leumel Doland, Danielle Renee Fruge, Allison A. Gaspard, Myra R. Guidry, Drew C. Hayes, Jaron C. Hayes, Casey L. Laurents, Bryce T. Meaux, Joshua Kevin Sonnier, Victoria Ann Thibodeaux, Gabrielle K. Vallo

LAWTELL: Ashley Nicole Deculus

LEBLANC: Sandra Jo Misiolek Brick

LEESVILLE: James T. Anders, Jordan Kenny Anderson, Meredith Lee Murdock Bell, Brittany Nicole Boycher, Desiree Shantal Burnett, Zackery C. Dunn, Kallyn Dyann Jones, Edwin B. Koenck, Johnathan William Koenck, James Wilbert Marcantel, Whitney Jane Morrison, Heather Faith Wente

LONGVILLE: Jacob Aaron Barrow, Samantha Nichole Barrow, Megan M. Bufkin, James Caleb Dickens, Douglas J. Habetz, Jamie L. Habetz, Gabrielle S. Myers, David H. South

MAMOU: Desiree D. Deshotels, Kaitlin M. Duplechin

MANDEVILLE: Lauren O. Hartzell

MANSURA: Megan N. Anderson

MANY: Crystal Janay Edwards

MERMENTAU: Heidi K. Boudreaux

MERRYVILLE: Ashley Marie Deville, Jesse Merrill, Heather Kay Nelson, Brandon Gene Plush, Brittani Nicole Blair Spillers

METAIRIE: Brooke Ashley Froeba

MIDLAND: Alexis E. Myers

MITTIE: Meghan Elizabeth Boudreaux

MORGAN CITY: Joseph Michael Rulf

MORSE: Bethany Rae Hammersky, Bianca A. Romero

MOSS BLUFF: Brian Junior Ireland, Amber Dancy Johnson, Katie Elizabeth Pierrottie

MOUNT HERMON: Brandon Lebo

NATCHITOCHES: Lindsay A. Johnson, Kristy Michelle Moses

NEW IBERIA: Jessica Alexandria Aleman, Scott M. Ball, Jordan R. Boyer, Carmen Elizabeth Durall, Valencia Adeline James, Tadj Marie Khosropour, Rebecca Ann Landry, Thai Binh Nguyen, Lani R. Richardson, Theyron J. Thompson

NEW ORLEANS: Jovonda Monique Julian, Jasmine Christine Terrell, James E. Wheat

OAKDALE: Darren Stephen Coker, Chad Randy Welch

OBERLIN: Robert E. Allison, Marleeta L. DeClouette, Erin L. Fontenot, Destiny R. LeDay, Ashley Artis Martin, Aerial Angelle Montou, LaQuishia F. Owens, Susan D. Soileau Powers

OLLA: Andrew Nugent Strong

OPELOUSAS: Markia Antoinette Colligan, John R. Fontenot, Logan Duchesne LaJack, Lauren M. LeBlanc, Myrtle E. Malveaux, Benny L. Nero, Casey R. Rideaux, Hunter Joseph Simoneaux, Stephen M. Spence, LaKeesha A. Thomas

PAULINA: Nicholas J. Bourgeois

PINE GROVE: Mandy J. Sibley

PINEVILLE: Trenton L. Hines, Megan Nicole Voorhies

PITKIN: Nathan L. Anderson, Megan N. Ashworth, Samuel H. Carroll, Chelsie K. Denette, Shanna Elizabeth Falke, Michael Bruce Johnson, Alicia D. Tilley

PLAQUEMINE: Corey Paul Devillier

PRAIRIEVILLE: Richard James Buckland

RAGLEY: Kadee M. Bonvillain, Elizabeth M. Chaumont, John David Crafton, Jayce R. Derouen, Mandy Lynn Paris Dubose, Morgan Breanne Fontenot, Casey Lynn Futch, Erica M. Griffin, Leila Catherine Henry, Michael Linn Hoffpauir, Hollie Theresa Hollier, Erica R. Martin, Alexa Nichole McNeil, Lakin D. Navarre, Heidi Michelle Nugent, Jamie D. Pope, Megan J. Rion, Christina Faith Cormier Rozas, Anthony Paul Salinas, Colby R. Schexnider

RAYNE: Tommecious Gothe, Kaine Michael Guidry, Lindsay C. Kahn, Joshua P. Prevost, Maggi Kay Vondenstein

REEVES: Lacy Jaye Hanks, Charles Minzo Harrison

ROANOKE: Casey Charles Britt, Laci N. Britt, Joseph Richard Carter, Lynna Faith Daniel, Suzanne Decarma Hieronymus

ROSEPINE: Joshua Alan Maddox, Amanda Gayle Nunez, Sarah R. Perry, Ashly Brooke Rathburn

ST. MARTINVILLE: Beau Joseph Lasseigne, April M. Robertson

SCOTT: Matthew Keith Credeur, Jacob Michael Doxey, Ashley Ann Quebodeaux

SHREVEPORT: Brandice B. Bowers, Cody Paul Burgess, Elliott Rashad Henderson, Matthew Kreamer

SIMPSON: Brittany S. Kelly

SINGER: James A. Bloodworth, Zachary Joseph Bond, Lindsay Nicole Bowman, Myranda Lynn Duncan, Jessica C. Fontenot, Joshua P. Foster, Chelsie Leigh Franks, Darby K. Heard, Victoria L. Hodges, Diane Fosson McDonald, Michelle R. Leger Miller, Trina F. Morgan

STARKS: Lucas Wade Barlow, Noble R. Brandon, Shayna N. Bussell, Zane Cordell Doyle, Hannah Joy Shields

SUGARTOWN: Kimberly H. Gilmore

SULPHUR: Cody Michael Abshire, Megan Jane Adams, Lettie K. Alexander, Christy Lea Allen, Sean C. Andrus, Brandy Nichole Arceneaux, Emily Virginia Armistead, Dedie M. Authement, Jessica L. Beaugh, Blair A. Bergeron, David Alan Bergeron, Elizabeth Nicole Bergeron, Megan L. Berglund, Brandy Laurice Bernard, Amanda M. Bird, Jacob T. Black, Jennifer Brianne Black, Brittany A. Blanchard, Staci L. Bonvillain, Amanda K. Boudoin, Krystal Marie Bourgeois, Jackie Marie Brawner, Ashley Renee Broussard, Candace R. Broussard, Amber Nicole Brunet, Bret Michael Burgess, Sami E. Burke, Sarah Faye Burnett, Tyler K. Butler, Jennifer A. Callahan, Dana A. Carbo, Jacob Daniel Casey, Emily A. Cessac, Paula Marie Chamberlain, Amberlee J. Chappell, Joshua Matthew Cholley, Mehgan Olivia Clavier, Jillian C. Cloud, Brea Delane Cole, Caleb Q. Comeaux, Leah D. Cordell, Kaley D. Daigle, Kody M. Daigle, Deborah D. Daniels, Tonya M. Domingue, Michelle Doucet, Laura K. Dougherty, Mary M. Dougherty, Candis Michelle Duhon, Destini A. Duhon, Stefani B. Duhon, Mika D. Dulany, Kathleen Elaine Eccles, Andrew E. Eckert, Kaye E. Elder, Victoria Hartley Ellender, Johnathan P. Evans, Kathleen Alexis Evans, Courtney Faith Farmer, Blair C. Faulk, John K. Faust, Su'Anne G. Fittz, Darla Renee Fondel, Amy Carol Price Fontenot, Clarisol Isabel Fontenot, Ginger Renae Fontenot, Kenzie Paige Forrest, Allyson Lynn Frederick, Raychel E. Fruge', Devin Scott Fuselier, Charlotte Vanessa Gass, Kayleigh P. Gibson, Brittanee Alise Hand Goodeaux, Kimberly Meagan Green, Ariel M. Greene, Jared Todd Gremillion, Brittney Paige Guidry, Christopher Ryan Guidry, Genna A. Guidry, Haley N. Guillory, Blake Jaymes Harper, Jeremy Scott Hayes, James C. Hearn, Kathryn A. Helton, Patricia Dawn DeJean Hill, Charlene Marie Ellender Hinch, Amanda Lynn Daniels Hoffpauir-Huguley, Ashbrooke G. Hogan, Angela D. Hopper, Ashley Moonshower Hutchinson, Amy Marie Young Ijaz, Elizabeth Michelle Ivey, Amanda Jinks, Claire E. Johns, Emily Rebecca Johnson, Rebecca B. Johnson, Dena Kaye Jourdan, Marnique Denea' Jourdan, Allison M. Keeley, Kyle P. Keeley, Alexandra E. Kennedy, Paula A. Kern, Brett M. Koonce, Stephanie M. LaCoste, Carla A. LaFargue, Leah J. LaFleur, Dustin James Landry, Tonie A. Lavergne, Benjamin J. Lawrence, Shawnua Marie LeBlanc, Amanda G. Gibson LeMaire, Haley R. Leger, Justin Lee Leger, Scott Jamison Leger, Bethany Kate Lemaire, Liviu A. Lemne, Benjamin K. Logan, Kristin Elizabeth Louviere, Paul Ware MacKnight, Carolyn M. Malugen, Dawn Leann Marcantel, Paige E. Marks, Rose M. Martel, Alexandra N. McCain, Harlene R. McCoy, Sean Alexander McDonald, Taylor Nicole McGuire, Ethan J. McInnis, Andria Michelle Monceaux, Desiree Danielle Moss, Christy Vanessa Murphy, Holly Amanda Neal, Shelley R. Newell, Jonathan Paul Nunez, Kari Lynn Ogea, Edward J. Olsen, Mikaela N. Page, Tracy E. Peed, Misti Leigh Benglis Perkins, Jill Elizabeth Polak, Julie Ann Fontenot Portie, Samantha Rae Prejean, Stephanie L. Prejean, Ross D. Puckett, Christine R. Quibodeaux, Monique A. Beyer Rester, Lauren Brooke Richard, Karli B. Romero, Michele Lynn Lyons Roper, Cynthia Lauren Ashmore Royer, James Thomas Sampson, Simone Celeste Santiny, Charles Brittain Schrumpf, Jeffrey Scott See, Chelsea L. Semb, Nicholas Anthony Sensat, Corrie Alicia Smith, Desiree Claire Smith, Lauren E. Smith, Gabrielle Marie Mayeux Soileau, Cody J. Spell, Benjamin Seth Spencer, Ashley Marie Sprauer, Ryan S. Steelman, Kelly Michele Leboeuf Stewart, Kimberly Louise Stogner, Kimberly Marie Suarez, Stephanie C. Suarez, Kali R. Sunden, Robert Curtis Teal, Katie L. Thomason, Megan Michelle Thomason, Quentin D. Thompson, Renee Lynn Tilley, Faith N. Tillman, Jennifer Lynn Carson Trouth, Cory Lee Vincent, Jessica L. Vincent, Kristin B. Vincent, Johnathan D. Waite, Dustin Wesley Walker, Jon C. Wall, Cory J. Wanamaker, Jessica Ann Webb, Anna C. Williams, Danielle K. Wise, Melinda Catherine Woodyear, Cody Allen Wright

THIBODAUX: Cyndel R. Ross

TROUT: Paige L. Cater

VILLE PLATTE: Jonathan R. Andrus, Kelly E. Aucoin, Lauren D. Deshotel, Laura Marie Duos, Amber Marie Fontenot, Brittany Lynee Fontenot, Joshua Gerald Fontenot, Ramsey Shea Fontenot, Zachary John Fontenot, Heather R. Lafleur, Alex J. Landreneau, Franchesca LeDay, Macy L. Leday, Brad M. Ortego, Brandy N. Phillips, Margaret M. Roberts, Andrea Lyse Soileau, Santora B. Thomas, Jessica L. Veillon

VINTON: Ryan Paul Anding, Marcia Ruth Brown Benoit, Joseph Alexander Biondini, Chad Douglas Broussard, Cara Lee Granger, Blake Alexander Habetz, Teresa Ann Piletere Istre, Carrie M. Jones, Amanda N. LeJeune, Sarah Nicole LeJeune, Candice Leigh Maples, Erica S. Moreau, Klaudia Mae Nichols, Brooke A. Patin, Kaitlyn M. Pickett, Carly Jane McCallon Stewart, Samantha J. Stine, Shaun Patrick Trahan, Marcus P. Trim, Nicole R. Walker, Haley B. Watson

WASHINGTON: Courtney Hester LaFleur

WELSH: Justin Blake Bouley, Michael E. Caraway, Amy Nicole Chaisson, Gidget M. Chaisson, Erna K. Rodriguez Corbello, Lacey L. Daigle, Leighton Edward Faul, Meagan C. Faulk, Tyler John Fontenot, Vickie L. Ford, Kadi Rae Guidry, Megan Elizabeth Hensgens, Evan W. Iguess, Patty Jean Leger, Sally R. Leger, Kara Lane Menard, Mallory Claire Monceaux, Aimee M. Moore, Mary Paige Peterson, Cheri' A. Sammis, Wesley Gayle Saucier, Ashlyn K. Watkins

WEST MONROE: John Garrett Asmussen

WESTLAKE: Nathan Joseph Abshire, Hade Benedict Ange, Jacob Daren Appleby, Jacqueline Marie Aron, Frances A. Bailey, Louis Joseph Boucher, Bianca Lynn Brady, Alexis P. Brown, Julie Buller, Anthony M. Camp, Breana J. Carrier, Corey L. Crosby, Courtney Lynn Crosby, Heather Nicole Fast Daughdrill, Amanda K. Dawson, Nanette D. Dawson, Baileigh Breann Deville, Cody Alan Dougay, Jennifer J. Duhon, Zachary Blake Duhon, Emilie J. Duncan, Myriah Nicole Duraso, Lacey Janae Estes, Bree N. Fabacher, Colby Gatte, Korey M. Hanks, Ryan Scott Hess, Jennifer Lynn Hickman, Brianna J'Lynn Jaramillo, LaToya Rachelle Jordan, Channing R. Kile, Andrew Lewis Lamb, Rebecca Suzanne Borel LeLeux, Michelle C. Leubner, Andrew L. Malveaux, Gregory Austin Marshall, Teal Ray Milburn, Erin M. Moore, Kelsie L. Neal, Heather R. Nordberg, Amy Nicole Ramos, Therese Francine Reed, Emily K. Richmond, Sami L. Richmond, Whitney B. Robertson, James M. Robinson, Scottie J. Schiro, Hailey N. Schroeder, Rachel Ann Strauch, Ashlee M. Strickland, Jennifer R. Veillon, Jessica G. Veillon, Kristi Laine Verret, Brittany L. Vidrine, Dianna Lee Vinson

YOUNGSVILLE: Elizabeth Myde Boudreaux, Amy Lynn Hebert, Mieka E. Landry

Texas honor roll students are:

ALVIN: Tiffany R. Denham

ARLINGTON: Donmeisha B. Murray, Brittany R. Sanders

BAYTOWN: Katie Lynn Breazeale, Kasey Renee Collins

BEAUMONT: Ashleigh Sara Jannise, Adrienne L. Minor, Clarissa R. Ridenhour, Victor Karl Schroeder, Melinda Lee Weed

BRENHAM: Mase Andrew Duge, Wesley Ryan Mangan

BRIDGE CITY: Brent Edgar Gibson

BUNA: Daniel J. Gilkerson, Brooke Ariel Smith

COLLEGE STATION: Danielle Rene Palmore

CROSBY: Holly Jean Burns, Larissa Elaine Narcisse

CYPRESS: Audrey LaLanne

EL PASO: Vanessa Marie Pillsbury

FERRIS: Marissa R. Koetting

FREEPORT: Sarah Elizabeth Delcambre

GRAND PRAIRIE: Erica Elena Shepard

HARLINGEN: Travis Aaron Fraser

HASLET: Rachel M. Key

HIGHLAND VILLAGE: Megan N. Rogers

HOUSTON: LaJuan DAngelo Cranson, Hayden R. Dobbs, Cody Kapono Hensarling, Molly E. Kethman, Melissa Jane Nelson, Annette Porchia, Kaelyn N. Thompson, Harold Artraviess Turnage, Sydnecia Naomi-Jean Zenon

KINGWOOD: Allison Paige Soileau

KOUNTZE: Blake Hunter Corkill, Juaquetta Nicole Powell

LEAGUE CITY: Rebecca Claire Bekelja, Ashley Elaine Johnson

LOUISE: Marvin Lee Orr

LUFKIN: Lauren Elizabeth Landrum

MCKINNEY: Brett Christopher Swissler

NEDERLAND: Taylor N. Carlson, Jordan D. Pitts, Jace Savoie

NEWTON: Stormy Jean Ingle Fortenberry, Terrance Tyree Freeman, Joshua S. Johnston, William Andrew Johnston

OMAHA: Erin Alyse Huckabay

ORANGE: Sarah Grace Armand, Jesse Paul Dupre, Ronald Joseph Hebert III, Christopher Michael Hoffpauir, Shalyn Renee McBroom, Jordon Leann Pittman, Kurt Michael Reeves

OZONA: Dean Temple Wadsworth

PASADENA: Kelsey Grace McClain

REFUGIO: Thomas Joseph Canchola

ROUND ROCK: Castural D. Thompson

SACHSE: Sean Kelly Klement

SAVANNAH: Donald Waylan Rhodes

SEABROOK: Matthew Stuart Mayo

SHADY SHORES: Andrea Rose Durkin

SILSBEE: Kevin M. Darling, Jamison R. Drew, Travis Maxey

SPRING: Nicole D. Bowden, Taylor Bustamento, Corey Mack Hartley, Melissa Anne Lewis

STAFFORD: Sarah Ann Cartie

VIDOR: Kimberly Diane Boyett, Ashley Kathleen McCarty, Haley Renee Morris

WINNIE: Nicholas B. Bethea

Other out-of-state students are:

FORT SMITH, ARK.: Matthew T. Henry

BAKERSFIELD, CALIF.: Torrie Rachelle Nagem

LIVERMORE, CALIF.: Kyle M. Labrucherie

PALM COAST, FLA.: Elizabeth Anne Stager

M C B H KANEOHE BAY, HAWAII: Derek Eugene Champagne

LEWIS, IOWA: Colton Don Peebles

DEER ISLE, MAINE: Roger Alan Grego

BILOXI, MISS. : Holly Breanne Lawrence

LUMBERTON, MISS.: Meagan S. Bond

RAYMOND, MISS.: Ne'Aisha M. Anderson

GARDEN CITY, N.Y.: Alida B. King

JACKSONVILLE, N.C.: Julia Rose Schwalm

OKLAHOMA CITY, OKLA.: Elbryan Neal

International students are:

CANADA: Erin Lorren Allen

BOLIVIA: Bianca Cuellar-Bruckner, Javier Villarroel-Rojas

BULGARIA: Ralitsa Lyubomirova Pirdopska

CHINA: Chen Chen, Siyu Chen, Yan Cheng, Chuan Guo, Jian Li, Yu Ning, Chuchu Wang, Li Yu, Shi Zhang, Renchen Zhu

COLOMBIA: Freddy Andres Barbosa Salazar

CROATIA: Tea Tvrtkovic

ECUADOR: Vicente Cruz Harb, Maria Elisa Simancas-Proano, Juan Antonio Teran

INDIA: Sumit Kumar Bakhli, Charanjeet Charanjeet Singh, Gaurav Gaur, Anant Kothiwal, Amit Kumar

INDONESIA: Susanty Arnesen, Margareth Diana, Erva Santoso, Rendy Tarnando

IRELAND: Fionnuala Ross

ISRAEL: Raghed Daoud Shamia

KENYA: Carolyn Owino

KOREA, REPUBLIC OF: Ja Hye Chai, Jihae Chai, Jae Kyong Lee, Seungjae Oh, Jeong A. Song

MEXICO: Eric Gonzalez Pons, Laura Denisse Hood

MONGOLIA: Batzorig Doloonjin

NEPAL: Sangita Dhakal, Sanjaya Dhakal, Aakash Ghimire, Sashi Gurung, Madhav K.C., Rajeshwari Khand, Joshna Maharjan, Achyut Neupane, Sunit Pradhan, Prayush Rayamajhi, Anushobha Regmi, Bipin Shah, Anisha Shakya, Shreekrishna Sharma, Bibek Shrestha, Kapil Shrestha, Saluja Shrestha, Yojan Shrestha, Milan Tamrakar, Laxmi Thapa

NEW ZEALAND: Alexandre Molina Villamil

NIGERIA: Obiageli Muolokwu

PAKISTAN: Mohsin Saleem Khan

PERU: Paola Aymee Yoshimoto Separovich, Marcos Martin Gallardo Bernal

PHILIPPINES: Randy U. Mira

RUSSIA: Suren S. Ayrapetyan

TAIWAN: Chih-Wei Hsu, Yu-Yin Lin

THAILAND: Aisawan Bosarakham, Warangkana Montolvit, Smith Nantsupawat, Tewan Premchit, Sathita Toopthong

TURKEY: Bakhtiyar Abdulov

UKRAINE: Ilona Serchenko

VIETNAM: Anh Tran Dao, Nam Hoang Dinh, Huy Xuan Hoang, Phuong Hong Kim Huynh, Long Kim Lam, Quan Le, Thanh Le, Dung Thi Nguyen, Lien Thi Nguyen, Linh Thi Nguyen, Nghia Mai Chi Nguyen, Tien Thuy Nguyen, Vinh Phu Nguyen, Vy Thuy Nguyen, Thuy Thi Pham, Ha Thi Tran, Thao Thi Tran, Nhi Nguyen Vo, Tam Thi Le

 

4205 Ryan Street, Lake Charles, LA 70609
337.475.5000 | 800.622.3352 | E-Mail: webmaster@mcneese.edu
McNeese Web Page Disclaimer | McNeese Policy Statements |
A Member of The University of Louisiana System
© 2011 McNeese State University
University Status & Emergency Preparedness

If you have trouble accessing any page on the
MSU site, contact access@mcneese.edu.

Web Server Courtesy of TASC