McNeese Homepage Contact Us
MSU Home
Contact Link ADA  |   Contact Link contact  |   Homepage Link home
Prospective Students Current Students Faculty & Staff Alumni & Community
  McNeese Spring 2010 Graduates

Dr. Jeanne Daboval, provost and vice president of academic affairs at McNeese State University, conferred degrees on 689 candidates at the university’s spring commencement May 15 at Burton Coliseum.

Spring 2010 graduates are:

Education Specialist

EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Raymond Todd Brown, Jennings

Master of Arts

ENGLISH: Gus P. LaFosse, Elton; Janice Repka, Lake Charles; Mary M. Hughes, Chesaning, Mich.; Max William Fisher-Cohen, New York, N.Y.; Angelina Oberdan, Seneca, S.C.; Patti Lou Amyx, Houston, Texas; Michael G. Shewmaker, Texarkana, Texas; Jonathan Adam Pillow, Covington, Va.
PSYCHOLOGY: Robin Claire Daugereau, Crowley; Michael Christopher Rivera, Elton; Alicia Renee Pousson, Iota; Doris Cecile Blanchard, Kristen Leigh Couch, Tiffany A. Williamson, Lake Charles; Kaston Dariel Anderson, Norco; Sydna Layne Stone Oakley, Sulphur; Mei-Chu Dugas, Pingtung, Taiwan
Master of Arts in Teaching

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Justine Rose Veillon Prudhomme, Lafayette; Stephanie N. Anderson, Johnethia Michelle Bellard, Erin Brice Marcantel Bentley, Jamie Slagle Gremillion, Leigh Mouton Humphries, Shyla Dannise Palmer, Denise Mary Veillon, Lake Charles; Kristie Deculus Shaw, Mamou; Skye Duhon, Tracy Lyons McCain, Sulphur.
SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Heidi B. Baccigalopi, Creole; Jessica Lyn Fontenot, Iowa; April L. Fruge, Kinder; Kenneth Wayne Brown, Jeremy Wayne Carlile, Kristen Marie Harrell, Jay R. Jacobs, Elizabeth Marie Maples, Tammie Elizabeth Pettis, Lake Charles; Jessica Ann Vige', Singer; Derrick K. Suarez, Sarah Ann Baker Waters, Sulphur.
SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD-MODERATE GRADES 1-12: Delicia Arnelle Joseph, Sparkman, Ark.; Alison E. Davis, DeRidder; Kimberly Saige Landry, Hathaway; Z. Pauline M. Anderson, Davina Thomas Fullerton, Virginia Campbell Mouton, Amber Michelle Flurry Schnake, Lake Charles.

Master of Business Administration

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Aysel  Babayeva, Baku, Azerbaijan; Shuang Wang, Wuchang, China; Lady Lorena Barbosa, Bucaramanga, Colombia; Travis Brent Pickering, Athens, Ga.; Ashish Katiyar, Farrukhabad, India; Brooke A. Lomas, Eunice; Jennifer Lauren Cobian, Joseph B. Dressler, Brad J. Landry, Jennifer Lee Robinson-Daley, Lake Charles; Brant Maxwell Linde, Mandeville; Karen Marie Lambert, Ragley; Jordan Caine LeLeux, Starks; Mark Allen Peterson, Westlake; Jay Anthony Zaffino, Warren, Pa.; Ha Thuy Pham, Hanoi, Vietnam; Anh Thi Van Vuong, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.

Master of Education

CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Crystal Sherree Manuel Ramie, Fenton; April Fuselier Dronet, Kinder; Jennifer Guillory Welch, Ragley; Cathy Ann Elliott Willis, Reeves.
EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Courtney Faye Dressler, DeRidder; Bonnie Sue Smith, Leesville; Kelly Khoury, Sulphur.
EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Courtnie Lynn King, Creole; Regina Michelle Davis, Houma; Crystal Deshotel, Iowa; Nancy Marie Matte Boudreaux, Mari-Scott Vinson Conrad, ­Pamela Patterson Dupre, Kelly Durio, Amanda A. Lawrence, Aaron David
McDonald, Forrest Wayne Smith, Julee Spann, Lake Charles; Sara A. Leon, Rayne.
EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Carly Shae Cluck, Sulphur.
SCHOOL COUNSELING: Adrienne Renee Miller, Eunice; Kimberly Austin Edwards, Kinder; Tiffany Dawn Whitaker Doucet, Emily Margaret Mercer Williams, Lake Charles; Kia ShaMonda Jacko White, Opelousas.

Master of Engineering

ENGINEERING: Wei  Si, Chang Chun, China; Yang Zhou, Dalian, China; Raj Kumar Mogilipalli, Atmakur, India; Nithin Kumar Boggula, Krishna Karthik Chivukula, Sagar Reddy Gade, Hyderabad, India; Kowsik Nalluri, Repalle, India; Venubabu Gadupudi, Shanthamagulr, India; Suneel Kumar Kalapati, Venlatagiri, India; Pradeep Kumar Bembiri, Warangal, India; Michael James Pearce, Breaux Bridge; Mayra Canuto-Carranco, Mexico City, Mexico; Ramji Neupane, Kaski, Nepal; Jen-Chih Yang, Chung-Hua, Taiwan; Apichai Chatchutimakorn, Bhichamon Kemasuwan, Bangkok, Thailand.

Master of Fine Arts

CREATIVE WRITING: Janice Repka, Carver Wendell Waters, Lake Charles; Mary M. Hughes, Chesaning, Mich.; Max William Fisher-Cohen, New York, N.Y.; Jason Christopher Reynolds, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Angelina Oberdan, Seneca, S.C.; Patti Lou Amyx, Houston, Texas; Michael G. Shewmaker, Texarkana, Texas; Jonathan Adam Pillow, Covington, Va.

Master of Music Education

MUSIC EDUCATION: Paul B. Redding, Shreveport.

Master of Science

ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Casey Joseph Fruge', Lake Arthur; Mary Allyson Idlett, Erica Guillory LeDoux, Robert Shane Nolan, Lake Charles.
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Lindsey C. Smith, Clanton, Ala.; Michael Dyer, Bangor, Ireland; Laura Kerr, Lisburn, Ireland; Megan N. Beard, Baton Rouge; Robert L. Kingham, Grand Lake; LaKeem D. Holmes, New Orleans.
INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Xiaolei  Li, Dalian, China; Grace Wirawan, Jakarta, Indonesia; Bridget D. Veillon, Iowa; Cinnamon Ann Salvador, Brenda Joyce Storey-Garrett, Lake Charles; Francesca Lee Spell, Mermentau; Carly Shae Cluck, Sulphur.
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Xingkai  Zhao, Dalian, China; Revanth Kumar Thota, Tirupati, India; Phillip Edward Williams, Comfort Hall, Jamaica; Nhan Thanh Tran, Nha Trang, Vietnam.

Master of Science in Nursing

NURSING: Bonny M. Duhon, Creole; Barbara Ewalt, Jennifer Ann Fournet Foreman, Rae Ellen Thompson Gardiner, Rebecca E. Godare Stein, Kermit Troy Thompson, Lake Charles; Jennifer Lilyion James, Vici, Okla.; J.T. Seaman, Brian Keith Simon, Beaumont, Texas.

Bachelor of Arts

ART: Sandi Michelle Miller, Eunice; Landon J. Bell, Lafayette; Kendel Marie Portie, Lake Arthur; Nadia A. Choates, Chelsea B. Ciccotelli, Jessica M. East, Catherine Louise Foster, Mary Rachel Sneddon, Lake Charles; Cassie Rae Harvey, Sulphur; Jennifer Christine Johnson, Beaumont, Texas; Tierra Dominique Carter, Corpus Christi, Texas; Ashton Lorraine Cessac, Vidor, Texas.
ART EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: Myra Renee Bouquet, Iowa; Mary Rachel Sneddon, Lake Charles; Amanda N. LeJeune, Vinton.
COMMUNICATION STUDIES: Kayla P. Brown, Lake Charles.
ENGLISH: Hayley Elizabeth Aguillard, Hathaway; Deborah D. Daniels, Fallon J. Williams, Lake Charles; Emalie Rachel Sherry, Livingston, Texas.
ENGLISH EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Ashley N. Miles, Kinder; Brittney A. Granger, Vinton; Chase Allen Ardoin, Welsh.
GOVERNMENT: Cody Daniel Nowocin, Lake Arthur; Isaritza Picornell, Lake Charles; Melissa Charleigh Bates, Sulphur; Priscilla Puig, Westlake; Kayla Nicole Logue, Houston, Texas.
HISTORY: Lorenz Zaunbrecher, Hayes; Jacob Luke Marcantel, Iowa; Rebecca Marie Robichaux, Kinder; Matthew E. Lognion, Vanessa Danielle Voros, Lake Charles; James Clifford Haney, Rosepine; Zane Cordell Doyle, Starks; Victoria Hartley Ellender, Sulphur.
LIBERAL STUDIES: Emily L. Ortego, Basile; Alyssa Danielle Fontenot, Big Lake; Gretchen Nicole Kingham, Grand Lake; Jennifer Marie Klepzig, Gaynell J. LeBlanc, Lake Charles; Cody Lynn LeBlanc, Lumberton, Texas.
SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Kayla Michelle Adams, DeQuincy; Sarah Ann Henderson Green, Iota; Jose Bernardo Cobian, Lake Charles.
SOCIOLOGY: Kimberly Marie Darby, Lafayette; Allison Nichole Jackson, Ashley Nicole Rene, James Martin Spears, Emily Rose Tarver, Ryan G. Tarver, Lake Charles; Kleta S. Jackson, Loreauville; Shayla Shawta Prince, Patterson; Bret Michael Burgess, Mary Claire Danahay, Sulphur; Ashley Diane Moreno Fancher, Vinton.
SPANISH: Danielle R. Schofield, Lake Charles.
SPECIAL EDUCATION, GENERAL: Amber Gail Bares, Sulphur.
THEATRE ARTS: Sylvester John Green, Lake Charles.

Bachelor of General Studies

GENERAL STUDIES: John Glen Vigers, Jessica Boudreaux Wininger, Baton Rouge; Katie Ann O'Blanc Hodges, Sarah Marie Schultz, Bell City; Michael L. Gray, Cameron; Laken Alyssa Mock, Creole; Alyce Cecilia Curry, Kelly Sue Rogers, Crowley; Mandie Elizabeth English, Joshua P. Fogleman, DeRidder; Terence Claude Madison, Donaldsonville; Blake Ryan Bercegeay, Gonzales; Jane S. Gabriel, Houma; Darnesha Hill Jones, Jeanerette; Wendy Parker Brabham, Sadie F. Lantron, Kinder; Elizabeth Nicole Bergeron, Jared Paul Brown, Emily Alise Fontenot Cupit, Meghan Elizabeth Donovan, Marcie Kay Dougay, Stacy Rene' Duhon, Jessica Lindsey Foster, Patricia Lowry Hayes, Dawn Cecelia Kreider, Jennifer Louise Lanza, Christin Renee Louviere, Jenifer Michelle Holman Myers, Indiana M. Angelle Rideaux, Kathryn Kay Roach-McKee, Psyche Faith Sims, Christopher David Snyder, Lake Charles; Amber Paulette Green, Leesville; Erin Danielle Rodriguez, Pitkin; Sharon Elizabeth Alleman, Julie Renee Duval, Casey Lynn Futch, Ragley; Cody Anthony Myers, Rayne; Derek Wayne Gibson, Rosepine; Samantha Christine Jones Bourgeois, Charlene Marie Ellender Hinch, Vaalyn Jamar Jackson, James Tyler Landry, Ryan K. Marcantel, Lydia Simone Martin, Cory Lee Vincent, Sulphur; Bianca Lynn Brady, Amy Nicole Ramos, Westlake; Brittany Morgan McGowan Olson, Altus, Okla.; Steven Ray Irvine, Tulsa, Okla.; Fu-Ling Nong, Taipei, Taiwan; Christopher Glen Royal, Beaumont, Texas; Mase Andrew Duge, Wesley Ryan Mangan, Brenham, Texas; Katie Ann Kingrey Buck, Denton, Texas; Heather Michelle Mosser, Mont Belview, Texas.

Bachelor of Music

MUSIC PERFORMANCE: Audra Rose Gruspier, Mary Catherine Rouns Ott, Lake Charles; Joe Edward Byerly, Justin Wade Pierce, Vidor, Texas.

Bachelor of Music Education

MUSIC EDUCATION-INSTRUMENTAL GRADES K-12: Susan Lauderdale, Tremont, Ill.; Jordan M. Randolph, Beaumont, Texas; Brent Edgar Gibson, Bridge City, Texas.
MUSIC EDUCATION: Timothy A. Gambill, DeRidder.

Bachelor of Science

AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Kimberly Ann Martin, Baldwin; Cecilia L. Kelley, Pleasant Hill; Amber Marie Smith, Ponchatoula.
AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Bradford Allen Ashby, Troy, Ala.; Matthew Paul Fruge, Basile; Allen Keith Derouen, Fenton; Brody Shane Gotreaux, Iowa; Christopher Michael Compton, Christopher David Williams, Jennings; Danielle Renee Fruge, Lake Arthur; Stevie Nicole Campbell, Mittie; Bruce Joshua Thompson, Pitkin; Leila Henry LeJeune, Ragley; Jarret Wayde Landry, Sulphur; Sara Elizabeth Gay, Welsh; Francesca Lee Procell, Zwolle; Devin Mathew Gandy, Orange, Texas.
ATHLETIC TRAINING: Cherisse A. Henry, Crowley; Jeremy Keith Harville, DeQuincy.
BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Erin Michelle Leighton, Eldorado, Ark.; Kevin Crawford Woods, DeQuincy; Rebecca Allison Kindler, DeRidder; Bryce T. Meaux, Lake Arthur; Jennifer Kristin Canaday, Irvin Emmanuel Clark, Kerri Elizabeth Davis, Lindsey D. Marcantel, Ajit Mishra, Bradley Peet, Jared Paul Primeaux, Lauren Marie Smith, Lori Adele Watson, Lake Charles; Jesse Merrill, Merryville; Noble R. Brandon, Starks; James M. Robinson, Westlake; Kristina Regmi, Kathmandu, Nepal; Aaron Charles Doucet, Orange, Texas.
BIOLOGY EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Megan Nicole Domingue, Crowley; Danielle Marie Theriot Raley, Lake Charles.
BUSINESS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Ashley Nicole Adams, Lake Charles.
CHEMISTRY: Quintin Marshall Broussard, Jennings; Kipp Allen Cryar, Andrea Kate Juneau, Ajit Mishra, Ryan Edward Smith, Lake Charles; Ashley Ann Quebodeaux, Scott; Anisha Shakya, Kathmandu, Nepal.
EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION-GRADES PK-3: Britney Dawn Day, DeQuincy; Iris Tamez Buxton, DeRidder; Brandy Michelle Guidry, Grand Lake; Aprille Arsement Daigle, Jill Nicole Ducat Elfert, Laci Rae Fontenot, Elizabeth McCann Hargett, Lake Charles; Kimberly Brooke Underwood, Westlake; April Lyn Procella, Orange, Texas; Kimberly Diane Boyett, Vidor, Texas.
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Penny J. Cole Carey, Jennifer Lynne Reichley, Cassie Jolene Thompson, DeRidder; Kayla Gill, Dry Creek; Sherry L. Maddox, Grant; Michelle Elizabeth Hoffpauir, Iowa; Holly Elizabeth Albers, Chelse Renae Baccigalopi, Brittni Shannon Conrad, Lindsey Michelle Fontenot, Lake Charles; Kelly Suzanne Henry, Oakdale; Farrah K. Ellender Elliott, Andria Michelle Monceaux, Julie Ann Fontenot Portie, Sulphur; Meagan C. Faulk, Welsh; Danielle Rene Palmore, College Station, Texas; Jacinda Jean Trost, Casper, Wyo.
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE: Grishma Shakya, Kumaripati, Nepal.
FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES: Erva Santoso, Jakarta, Indonesia; Lindsay Claire Faulk, Abbeville; Michael Jules Veronie, Erath; Cheryl L. Lantron, Kinder; Lauren Beth Boudreaux, Lake Arthur; Katy M. Daigle, Megan Nicole Higginbotham, Ashley R. Puckett, Micah A. Williams, Lake Charles; Brittany A. Hood, Leesville; Katie Diana Williamson, Sulphur; Desiree Michelle Walker, Laporte, Texas.
HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Ashley Marie Fontenot, Adrian Cade Reed, Jennings; Shane Thomas Babineaux, Kourtney L. Donovan, Lake Charles; Sarah Ann Cartie, Meadows Place, Texas.
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: Caleb Jack Cooley, Lacey D. Graham, DeRidder; Logan Tron Maddox, Glenmora; Adrienne C. Granger, Iota; Aaron Wade Trahan, Jennings; Dorian Jerome Hall, Kenner; Bretton Kale Lilley, Lake Arthur; Jordan Smith, Oberlin; Donovan Jared Anderson, Kaine Michael Guidry, Rayne; Lacy Rene McKinley, Huntsville, Texas; Kurt Michael Reeves, Orange, Texas.
MATHEMATICS: James B. Broussard, Carencro; Kristi Troesser Doucet, Candice Leigh Thomas, Sulphur.
MATHEMATICS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: LeighAnn Dene Anderson, Lake Charles; Lauren Elizabeth Burke, Sulphur; Lacey Mona' Guinn, Welsh.
PSYCHOLOGY: Deanna Danielle Sanchez, Schaumburg, Ill.; Naomi Rachelle Marcantel, Eunice; Lauren Nicole Ardoin, Regina Rene Ardoin Cassilis, Iowa; Courtney Casnave, Lacombe; Jana L. Armentor, Roxie Michelle Boston, Tiffani Jo Thibodeaux Carlin, Brent Paul Chaumont, Keri Nicole Theriot, Lake Charles; Kathryn Renee Wilson, Oakdale; LaQuishia F. Owens, Oberlin; Zachary Joseph Bond, Singer; Felicia D. Harris, St. Francisville; Heather Angelea Chaline, Kaycie Ann Frey, Christopher Ryan Guidry, Amanda Lynn Daniels Hoffpauir-Huguley, Britni Lee Page, Sulphur; Rikkia Alexis Brown, Moss Point, Miss.
RADIOLOGIC SCIENCES: Lauren Brooke Fontenot, Basile; Gambrelle Primeaux Hoffpauir, Cameron; Kelli Kristine Styron, Creole; Carolann Marie McAlexander, DeRidder; Mary Lynn Romero, Erath; Erin Marie Frey, Eunice; Sammie Jo LeBoeuf, Jennings; Amanda R. Adams, Lauren Marie Guillory, Lafayette; Melanie Kay Baggett, Brandi Nicole Duval, Cody Paul Graham, Jillian Hay, Lake Charles; James Cody Cronan, Oberlin.
WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT: Brett Dailey Stansel, Hackberry; Isaiah Don Perkins, Kinder; Dusty Alan Savage, Lake Charles; Douglas Lewis Dowden, Leesville.

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

ACCOUNTING: Rosemarie L. Thompson, Pomona, Calif.; Sovannary D. Khek, Phnom Penh, Cambodia; Tyler Joseph Godeaux, Crowley; Brandon Gene Plush, DeRidder; Blaire Elaine Landry, Franklin; Sonya Anne Fruge LaCasse, Iota; Katie Ann Perkins, Kinder; Tien Doan, Kelsey Elizabeth Doise, Patrick D. Drawl, David William Forsyth, Lake Charles; John Wolfgang Chisolm, Ragley; Angela F. O'Quain, Jill Elizabeth Polak, Melissa F. Bellard Trahan, Sulphur; Derrick Blake Moore, Vinton; Nathan J. Trent III, Welsh; Lacey Janae Estes, Sarah E. Ward, Westlake; Joshna Maharjan, Lautpur, Nepal; Inthira Pandey, Bangkok, Thailand; Jennifer Christine Johnson, Beaumont, Texas; Khanh Thi Le Pham, Ba Ria-Vung Tau, Vietnam.

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Adam Wayne Lund, DeRidder; Jerry Christopher Burke, Iowa; Allison Kay Weckerly, Lake Arthur; Lindsey E. Feucht, Tressa Santrail Gradney, Brian J. Kingham, Shawndrika Poullard, Bradley Allen Schwertner, Lake Charles; Matthew Steven Morrison, Leesville; Ashleigh Grace Sexton, Ragley; Nathan Glenon McKee, Rosepine; Klaudia Mae Nichols, Vinton; Ross Olson, Bemidji, Minn.; Thomas Allen Luce, Broken Arrow, Okla.; Frank Brice Wilson, Katy, Texas; Chad Michael Anderson, Waco, Texas.
CRIMINAL JUSTICE ONLINE: Kendra LaShawn Charles Guillory, Jennings; Veronica Denise Garrick, Lake Charles; Marsha Rene Jackson, Houston, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Kevin J. Haywood, Jennings; Eric Joseph Mancuso, Marrero; Ivan J. Potier, Oberlin; Jason Scott Tarver, Candice Leigh Thomas, Sulphur.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering

ENGINEERING: Javier Villarroel-Rojas, Cochabamba, Bolivia; Freddy Andres Barbosa Salazar, Bucaramanga, Colombia; Dane Bernard Dupont, Cameron; John David Nash, Douglas Paul Sammons, DeRidder; Andre J. Bertrand, Elton; Samuel Adam Miller, Eunice; Brennan Lee Duhon, Hackberry; Tammy Lynn Ledet, Iowa; Suren S. Ayrapetyan, Vicente Cruz Harb, April Michelle Fontenot, Courtney Danielle Galloway, David Brian Guidry, Jennifer Claire Hobbs, Juan Carlos Icaza, Randy Dwayne Peshoff, Morgan Rae Verrette, Lake Charles; Darren Stephen Coker, Oakdale; Dustin James Perron, Pine Prairie; Edward William Eaves, Pitkin; Beau Joseph Lasseigne, St. Martinville; Lucas Wade Barlow, Starks; Douglas Scott Baggett, Jennifer Lynn Carson, David Anthony Portus, Sulphur; John Thomas Moore, Westlake; Victoria Eugenia Martinez-Hamdan, Torreon, Mexico; Matthew Stuart Mayo, Deer Park, Texas; Tate Townsend, Houston, Texas; Christopher Michael Hoffpauir, Orange, Texas; Stayci Kay McClure, Victoria, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Matthew Ray Fontenot, Iowa; Clay Stewart Hulsey, Jennings; Julian Albert Sneve, Kinder; Scott Michael Dore', Brandon Ray Fontenot, John Adam Gilmore, Matthew Dylan Pleasant, Lake Charles; Charles Minzo Harrison, Reeves; D'Andre Donte Harbin, Houston, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Finance

FINANCE: Brandon Frank Hylton, Jennings; Floyd Joseph Braud, Tien Doan, Lake Charles; Ian Michael Quey, Marrero; Jason Chad LeBrun, Sulphur; Samita Khadka, Kathmandu, Nepal; Mohsin Saleem Khan, Haripur, Pakistan; Jennifer Jeanette Herrmann, Katy, Texas; Kimberly A. Lazo, Sugarland, Texas; Vinh Phu Nguyen, Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam.

Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

General Business Administration: Wysona Connor, Franklin; Kristy Nicole Batiste, Iota; Junaid R. Abbasi, Bart Anthony Crader, Amanda Rose Fazzio, Jonita M. Hartman, Ting-Chun Kuo, Matthew Khoury Parham, Lake Charles; Sarah Nicole LeJeune, Vinton; Mary Paige Peterson, Welsh; Brandon Kirk Eidson, Greenville, S.C.

Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

MASS COMMUNICATION: Heather N. Brooks, Chalmette; Courtney Christina Estes, DeRidder; Zachery K. O'Quinn, Iowa; Veda M. Guillory, Jennings; Lauren Kaye Manuel, Kinder; Angela Maurine Brumley, Steven David Dewitt, Katie Michelle McDaniel, Stacey Lynell Sellers, Shauna Leigh Temple, Toni S. Vital, Lake Charles; Shaquita Jonique Blackburn, Marrero; Brandon Jack Scardigli, Metairie; Nathanael Joseph Ellender, Sulphur; Jessica L. Veillon, Ville Platte; Salihcan Yildirim, Vize, Turkey; Brandon Lee Allen, Richmond, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Management

MANAGEMENT: Matthew David Miller, Crowley; Matthew James Domingue, Erath; Megan Frances Miller, Eunice; Filmore Paul Bordelon IV, Shane Michael Brashear, Dylan Anders Grindol, Lake Charles; Christian S. Bergeron, Morse; Kelsey Jolene Bailey, Oberlin; David Brian LaFleur, Ragley; Amber Lynn LeJeune Manuel, Welsh; Ariel Elizabeth Caraway, Westlake; Nicholas James Mercado, Cresskill, N.J.; Inga Efimenko, Obninsk, Russia; Erica Elena Shepard, Grand Prairie, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Marketing

MARKETING: Christopher Micheal Mawson, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.; Meagan Gayle Trahan, Creole; Chance Lowell Shoemake, DeQuincy; Justin Colby Moses Ardoin, DeRidder; Akayla O. Broussard, Martina Rochelle Malone, Mischa Diahn Moore McAnulty, Victoria Kim Oliver, Lake Charles; Jasmine Christine Terrell, New Orleans; Joshua Cade Barnhill, Ragley; Nicholas Sterling Hylton, Sulphur; Teal Ray Milburn, Westlake.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

NURSING: Brett A. Gaspard, Emily C. Soucy, Abbeville; Layne R. Chicola, Baton Rouge; Laken Dnae Desonier, Cameron; Derrick F. Thibodeaux, Church Point; Courtney L. Conner, Santana Brook Conner Wilkerson, Creole; Katherine Ann Comeaux, Crowley; Tiona Nelson, Cynthia Lauren Ashmore Royer, DeQuincy; Samantha F. Jordan, DeRidder; Jennifer Michelle Fennell, Denham Springs; Angel Demitrise Curtis, Duson; Derrick James Fourroux, Shelly R. Libersat, Erath; Heidi A. Myers, Estherwood; Julie Danielle Ruppert, Eunice; Samantha A. Poole, Katy Theresa St. Romain, Grand Lake; Shanna Elizabeth Falke, Grant; Jesse R. Kovach, Hackberry; Katie Marie Fontenot, Houma; Lauren Jayne Ardoin, Amy Elizabeth Bourne, Jennings; Katelyn Fruge LaFleur, Kinder; James P. McVicker, Lacassine; Daeshia Lashell Broussard, Emily Greer Gerdsen, Deborah Ann Murphy, Kimberly Anne Sydboten Riche', Austin James Zaunbrecher, Lafayette; Victoria Ann Thibodeaux, Lake Arthur; Laura Ann Babin, Kathryn Marie Bercier, Dustin Jeffrey Brown, Angela Kae Capello, Danielle Marie Comer, Katherine E. Couch, Amber Franklin Durio, Toni Lynn Rollins Ellison, Keidra Denae Garrett, Danielle Alyce Guillory, Candice Patrice Holmes, Mary Elizabeth Hooper, Laura Michelle Jackson, Victoria Anne Orsot, Courtney Danielle Ortego, Jennifer M. Powers-Trombatore, Brooklynn Elizabeth Roberts, Emily Kathryn Rose, Jason M. Slaydon, Trudy Ann Collins Wright, Lake Charles; Siobhan Anna Edith Grady, Lakeland; Kallyn Dyann Jones, Leesville; Kristen Kay Lewis, Longville; Ashley C. Becker, Tiffany B. Faulk, Maurice; Amber L. Carlson, Morse; Ashley Marie Morange, Jessica Elaine Silverman, New Orleans; Kristy Marie Borel, New Roads; Jenae L. Thibodeaux, Opelousas; Joshua P. Camp, Kara Alene Terro, Rayne; Lakeisha Lind Guilliam, St. Martinville; Emily Virginia Armistead, Beau Brandon Blackwell, Charlotte Vanessa Gass, Samantha Taylor Gibson, Bethany Kate Lemaire, Jamie Lynn Little, Amanda Brooke Sonnier Mason, Courtnie Rashel Richard, Jessica Ann Webb, Sulphur; Justin N. Coreil, Ville Platte; Jessie Ruth Dunham, Vinton; Denyse Marie Thorne, Welsh; Mary Kathleen Keating, Westlake; Larren Ann Tezeno, Houston, Texas; Claytonia DeAnn Washington, Milano, Texas; Renee Mary Thomason, Orange, Texas; Tamara Rae Koppelberger, Issaquah, Wash.

Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies

PARALEGAL STUDIES: Lacey Dawn Miller, Lake Charles.

Associate Degree in Nursing

NURSING: Stephanie Latricia Harper Johnson, Conchota Lolette Singleton, Baton Rouge.

Associate of General Studies

GENERAL STUDIES: Sunshine Dawn Hunt Radford, Pyatt, Ark.; Dustin J. Guidry, Abbeville; Alyce Cecilia Curry, Crowley; Ryan K. Dougherty, DeQuincy; Lindsay Alyse Andrus, Eunice; Clair M. Gautreaux Miller, Fenton; Travis Raphiel Swire, Grand Chenier; Kelly J. St. Germain, Hathaway; Krystal K. Ray, Houma; Trina Marie Klein Fruge, Iota; Thomas Zane Powers, Iowa; Jordan Michael Ardoin, Jessica Kellie Precht Kopnicky, Jennings; Jolee E. Belflower, Diana P. Green Carter, Elizabeth Erin Hebert, Laura Kay Johnson, Laura B. Marcantel, Meagan R. Mitchell, Shamekia Renee Thibodeaux, Joshua Jermaine Thomas, James Madison Verret, Lake Charles; Alicia Marie Bubbett, Mary DeRouen Leger, Ragley; Lindsey Marie Girouard, Rayne; Bethany Ellen Schwarz, Rosepine; Dianna M. Williams, St. Francisville; Jamie Lynn Authement, Erika Jade Drounette, Amber Denee' Koonce, Sulphur; Trevor Chase Jolie, Welsh; John Wilson Brewer, Westlake; Rebecca L. Sanchez McGee, Charleston, S.C.; Emalie Rachel Sherry, Livingston, Texas.

Associate of Science in Computer Information Technology

COMPUTER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY: David Hughes, DeRidder; Stormie N. Martin, Sugartown; Michael Paul Portus, Sulphur.

Associate of Science in Engineering Technology

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Charles Roy Simon, Bell City; Jordan Dwaine Pruitt, Bradley Joel Yellott, DeQuincy; Andre Thomas Savoie, Grand Chenier; Marcus Allan Harris, Grand Lake; Matthew Ray Fontenot, Iowa; Matthew Louis Dufrene, Trenton David Duplechian, Brandon Ray Fontenot, Gregory Earnest Jones, Lake Charles; Derek David Granger, Oberlin; Charles Minzo Harrison, Reeves; Zachary John Fontenot, Ville Platte; Tyler John Fontenot, Welsh; Cedrick Eugene Crosby, Houston, Texas.

 

4205 Ryan Street, Lake Charles, LA 70609
337.475.5000 | 800.622.3352 | E-Mail: webmaster@mcneese.edu
McNeese Web Page Disclaimer | McNeese Policy Statements |
A Member of The University of Louisiana System
© 2011 McNeese State University
University Status & Emergency Preparedness

If you have trouble accessing any page on the
MSU site, contact access@mcneese.edu.

Web Server Courtesy of TASC