McNeese Homepage Contact Us
MSU Home
Contact Link ADA  |   Contact Link contact  |   Homepage Link home
Prospective Students Current Students Faculty & Staff Alumni & Community
  Honor Roll

The McNeese State University Honor Roll for the 2008 fall semester has been announced. The honor roll lists undergraduate students earning at least a 3.0 or B average while carrying 12 or more semester hours.

Honor Roll is as follows:
LAKE CHARLES: Sovannary D. Khek, Diego Armando Paz Delgado, Victoria Martinez, Tracy J. Kelfkens, Oleksiy Sergeevich Slobodyanyk, Umair R. Abbasi, Kelly Nicole Abel, Amelia Dawn Abshire, Joy O. Abshire, Kaitlynn Marie Ackoury, Ashley Nicole Adams, Erica Renee Adkins, Katie A. Aguillard, Kristine Davo Alcantara, Toni Oraline Alexander, Jessica Danae Alfred, Adil A. Ali, Daniel J. Allain, Nikita L. Allen, Janet Faye Griggs Ambacher, Imelda Michelle Ammons, Mitchell L. Amy, Amber Rachelle Anderson, Carrie Elizabeth Anderson, Donavon D. Anderson, Kyle Demoine Anderson, Shelbi Nicole Anderson, Adrian Nichole Andrews, Talissa L. Andrews, Meagan Dian Andrus, Mary Elizabeth Ange, Rachelle Leigh Arabie, Andrea Charie Arceneaux, Chance M. Arceneaux, Lannie Monee Wilson Ardoin, Kelly E. Armentor, Kasha B. Ashworth, Laura Ann Babin, Brittany L. Babineaux, Emily C. Babineaux, Frederick J. Babineaux, Kayne A.Babineaux, Kyle M. Baca, David Hilton Ballard, Michael Dale Barbeau, Connie Christine Barker, Jennifer Anne Barker, Kathleen M. Barnes, Chad M. Barnhart, Jana E. Barrow, Tracy E. Bartel, LaShawnda E. Bartie, Gabrielle L. Basone, Paul Harold Bauer, Dana Chantel Baugh, Andrew Michael Beasley, Tylar Cheyenne Bedford, Brittany K. Beeson, Katie Alexandra Bell, Amanda M. Bellard, Amy Renee Bellard, Alexis Nikole Bellon, Esther Aline Huval Bellon, Monica Leigh Benavidez, Krysta A. Benckenstein, Angel Dawn Benoit,Brittany Dawn Benoit, Kara Faye Benoit, Melissa Jean Benton, Kathryn Marie Bercier, Sara Ann Bercier, Jessica Annette Bergeron,Melissa Rene Bergeron, Stacy Lynn Bernard, Jacob A. Bertrand, Justin Allen Bertrand, Julianne Elysse Biggart, David A. Blazek,Jerika J. Blum, Joanna Marie Blum, Kimberly B. Bobbitt, Alecia Renee Booth, Austin Ryan Booth, Carrie Lynn Bordelon, Kristy Marie Borel, Juan Manuel Bossano, Myra Renee Bouquet, Jacqueline Francis Bourassa, Amanda Marie Bourgeois, Jenni Rae Bourgeois, JoAnn Rene Bourgeois, Kaytlin Alyce Bourgeois, Ross Michael Bourgeois, Tina Marie Bourgeois, Christopher Glen Bowden, Lauren E. Bowler,Patricia Lynn Gray Boyd, Brittany A. Boyett, Eric Craig Boyett, Kara Ann Brady, Floyd Joseph Braud, Dedrick Shaun Bray, Christopher Allen Breaux, Emily A. Breaux, Jason Paul Breaux, Maeve Elizabeth Breaux, Marc A. Breaux, Katie Lynn Breazeale, Alisha D. Brignac, Becky L. Briley, Cylee Ferrell Brock, Adrian C. Brouillette, Akayla O. Broussard, Alex J. Broussard, James B. Broussard, Jessica Lynn Broussard, Joshua Lynn Broussard, Mandi Renee Broussard, Megan L. Broussard, Natalie M. Broussard, Amanda Lynn Brown, Donovan Joseph Brown, Dustin Jeffrey Brown, Jessica Nealy Brown, Kayla P. Brown, Sumer Bruce, Coty Brumfield, Angela Maurine Brumley, Amanda Claire Bryan, Brady Jamaine Bryant, Heather Lyn Bryson, Kainen T. Buch, Lindsey D. Bufford, Melissa Lynn Bullard, Kelly Elizabeth Burckel, Amanda Rachelle Burleigh, Katie Ruth Burton, Emily Ann Pousson Byrd, Matthew Byrd, Sara Gail Byrley, Mauria Blayne Caldwell, Ramona L. Campbell, Jennifer Kristin Canaday, Amy Elizabeth Cappel, Sarah D. Mahony Cappel, LaDonna Nicole Carroll, Brian Jerome Carter, Jason Dale Casey, Diana Lee Castleberry, John Derrick Cathey, Cheryl Marie Ceasar, Equilla Faye Ceasar, Adriean O. Celestine, Cody Ross Chaisson, Brent Paul Chaumont, Michael Alan Chavez, Joseph R. Chenier, Lataisha Poe Cherry, Brian G. Childress, Annie Marie Choate, Daniel Colin Choates, Nadia A. Choates, Danielle Janay Chretien, Lindsey Chantell Chretien, Chelsea B. Ciccotelli, Danielle Lynne Clark, Jeannine Nicole Wright Clark, Nathan R. Clark, Kristen N. Clarkson, Heath Gerald Cole, Katherine D. Cole, Heather Renee Comeaux, Jade Danielle Comeaux, Steven J. Comeaux, Tressa Amanda Comeaux, Danielle Marie Comer, Jacob Ross Conner, Mariet Blair Conner, Brittni Shannon Conrad, Caleb Jack Cooley, Allie Nicole Corbello, Whitney N. Corbello, Justin N. Coreil, Laura K. Corman, Carla Rose Cormier, Donovan M. Cormier, Larry John Cormier, Micheal Wade Cormier, Cory Scott Crader, LaJuan DAngelo Cranson, Camille M. Crawford, Brian James Credeur, Lori L. Creech, Candyce N. Crosby, Cameron Scott Crow, Aquina Nicole Crumb, Kipp Allen Cryar, Jessica Lynn Henry Cupit, Mary C. Cutright, Aprille Arsement Daigle, Katy M. Daigle, Amberly N. Daley, Sarah Alexandra Daley, Jessica D. Dally, Amanda M. Dartez, Sarah Elizabeth Davidson, Brendon M. Davis, Jess R. Davis, Kathedria Nicole Davis, Katie Nicole Davis, Lauren Ashley Davis, Melisa M. Dawsey, Shane Michael Delaney, Leisha C. McDaniel Dent, William Brett Dering, Leah C. Derks, Jacob D. Deshotel, Heather Dawn Deville, Corey Paul Devillier, Joshua Jack DiBartolo, Tung D. Doan, Kamin Bree Doga, Mary Beth Dolan, Amelia Ruth Donaldson, Richard Duane Doss, Aaron Charles Doucet, Leslie Ann Dougay, Dwight Allen Douget, Wesley P. Doxey, Cie H. Drake, Wesley D. Drawl, Joshua B. Ducat, Toni E. Duff, Paul E. Dufrene, Ashley Lori Ann Dugas, Jacob Paul Dugas, Samara Nicole Dugas, Adam J. Duhon, Ashley Jane Duhon, Beau Anthony Duhon, Lakeyn D. Duhon, Elizabeth A. Duos, Laura M. Duos, Cecilia Anne Cormier Duplechan, Timothy Charles Duplechan, Dane Bernard Dupont, Kyle D. Durel, Michelle Raneen Durousseau, Sadie T. Eastman, Micheal Wayne Ellender, Victoria Hartley Ellender, Jase G. Ellis, Lindsay Rose Ellis, Jami Lea Stewart England, Mandie Elizabeth English, Laci E. Evans, Joshua A. Ezernack, Tanya Marie Falcon, Samantha I. Farraj, Taylor Mark Faul, Lindsay Claire Faulk, Karla Edwards Felice, Derrick Joseph Fendley, Melissa Marie Fennell, Benjamin Joseph Ferguson, Matthew Frank Ferguson, Sarah Anne Ferguson, Dusttin S. Finn, Brandi N. Fitzgerald, Trinh Maria Flood, Stephany L. Fong, Benjamin Scott Fontenot, Brandon Ray Fontenot, Chasity Dawn Fontenot, Devin M. Fontenot, Erica Gail Fontenot, Hanna R. Fontenot, Katrina Richard Fontenot, Katy L. Fontenot, Kelly Elizabeth Fontenot, Matthew J. Fontenot, Todd Aaron Fontenot, Scott Michael Ford, Catherine Louise Foster, Dantoinette D. Foster, Derrick James Fourroux, Kristin N. Fox, Lindsay Michelle Fox, Marlon Clinton Francis, Kendrick Prentiss Frank, Amber Diane Franklin, John Mitchell Frazer, Erin Marie Frey, Kathryn Lacey Fruge, April J. Fryar, Alexandra Claire Fugatt, Shelley Leeann Funderburk, Kimberly D. Galer, Derek E. Galloway, Timothy A. Gambill, Rachel Faith Garner, Keidra Denae Garrett, Rachael Nicole Gary, Jenny L. Gentry, Tiffany Kathleen Brisso Gibbs, Samantha Taylor Gibson, Carolyn S. Gilbert, Lindsay N. Gilley, John Adam Gilmore, Emily Anne Godfrey, Jonathan A. Graf, Lei Lani Graffagnini, Cody Paul Graham, Michael Scott Graham, Brittni Louise Granger, Joshua Clayton Gray, Sylvester John Green, Jessica Lynn Gremillion, Dylan Anders Grindol, Audra Rose Gruspier, Ashleigh Gayle Guglielmo, Cicely Lyn Guyre Guidry, David Brian Guidry, Alexandra N. Guillory, Kisha D. Guillory, Mary Ella Fuselier Guillory, Stephanie Kaye Guillory, Scott Loren Haines, Joseph Nathaniel Haley, Alexander J. Hamilton, John Jaques Hamilton, Nathan K. Hampton, Erin-Beth Hanks, Fahim Muhammad Haque, Sierra N. Haralson, D'Andre Donte Harbin, Daniel Joseph Harbor, Karen Lynette Hardy, Kelly Danielle Hardy, Allison A. Hargrave, Jessica Nicole Hargrave, Taylor Jude Hargrave, Alicia Harris, Amber N. Hasty, Amanda Nicole Hatch, Ali Christen Hay, Courtney Michelle Hay, Jillian Hay, Kayla Ann Hay, Brittany R. Hebert, Caleb Paul Hebert, India Dawn Hebert, Kristina R. Hebert, Penny Boatner Henderson, Derek P. Henriques, Shawn Herndon, Kyle A. Herring, Lindsey Noel Higginbotham, Megan Nicole Higginbotham, Chelsea Diane Hinton, Jennifer Claire Hobbs, Michelle Elizabeth Hoffpauir, Troy Andrew Hoffpauir, Selina Carol Holland, Amy Dianne Hollenbeck, Brittany L. Hollingsworth, Candice Patrice Holmes, Chondrika Lynnell LaFleur Holmes, Joy E. Kerwin Hood, Chenoa Brooke Hooper, Travis Anthony Horton, Troy Brandon Hudson, Adam Thomas Huval, Jarret L. Iguess, Charles Robert Ihli, Allison Nicole Jackson, Danielle M. Jackson, Donna Marie Jeffers, Brent C. Jenkins, Robert William Johns, Aaron S. Johnson, Aaron Johnson, Catherine H. Johnson, Jessica Lynn Johnson, Kimberly Ann Johnson, Megan Johnson, Oryvie Antoine Johnson, Trevor Chase Jolie, Courtney A. Jones, Jessica Jenell Jones, Jonathan Jermaine Jones, Katie Elizabeth Jones, Kendall A. Jones, Lindsey Marie Jones, Sarah E. Jones, Andrew M. Jordan, Jennifer Joubert, Jessica Leann Joubert, Julia Francis Sensat Joubert, Farrah M. Jouett, Freida Marie Joyce, Garrett Keeney, William Kristopher Kelly, Daniel H. Kemp, Gretchen Nicole Kingham, Justin M. Kingsley, Elizabeth Robinson Kirby, Faren Marie Kleckley, Jennifer Marie Klepzig, Whitney B. Knighton, Justin James Kowarsch, Valerie A. Kratzer, Edward Ernest Kron, David Brian LaFleur, Lauren Michelle LaFleur, Isaiah Matthew LaFosse, Connie T. LaLonde, Deil J. Lalande, Ryan S. Landreneau, Christina Landry, Michelle L. Landry, Toby Thomas Landry, William A. Landry, Brandon Paul Lane, Lisa Joann Langford, Jordan M. Langley, Stephen Patrick Lanza, Aaron Uriah Lasher, Alyce Elizabeth Lastrapes, Susan Lauderdale, Ashley Michelle Lavergne, Katy Theresa Lavergne, Michelle Aurea Lavoie, Mylisa Willette Lawrence, Quinten A. Lawrence, Lauren H. LeBlanc, Lindsey M. LeBlanc, Cynthia Dawn LeBleu, Amber Nicole LeDoux, Kimberly Margaret LeFrere, Holly Renee LeJeune, Angela Ledet, Alexandra E. Lee, Codie J. Lee, Crystal Renee' Leger, Kara Elise Leger, Coby Keith Leleaux, Jordan Dione Lemaire, Meagan Levihn, Aaron Ray Lewis, Chrystal Lewis, Cort'ny Michele Lewis, Marcus R. Lewis, Jacqueline P. Barnes Lightfoot, Graham Travis Lindsay, Kyle Paul Link, Erica J. Littleton, Dominque Alonda Llopis, Matthew E. Lognion, Kayla Nicole Logue, Madyson H. Lopez, Josue' Misael Lozada, Maurice A. Lozano, Adrienne M. Luquette, Tarrah Shannel Lyles, Zachary Stephen Mahoney, Jeffrey S. Malbroux, Megan Leigh Malespin, Anna Leigh Mallett, Martina Rochelle Malone, Ashley Nicole Malveaux, Eric Joseph Mancuso, Kristen Deanne Mancuso, Quinton Kolby Manuel, Anna E. Martin, Lindsey Nichole Martin, Neal Patrick Martin, Nikki L. Martin, Amie Marie Matte, Jennifer Anne Atchison Mattison, Stephen T. Mattison, Stephen J. McAnulty, Beth M. McCoy, Rachel Suzanne McCoy, Tyler Lott McCuistion, Chase F. McDaniel, Robin Diane McDaniel, Sean Alexander McDonald, Juan Alberto McElroy, Jason E. McGee, Jordan P. McGregor, Mary Penelope Pate McHale, Nathan Glenon McKee, Whitney Dionne McKinnie, Zachary N. McKnight, Cody McNabb, Alexa Nichole McNeil, Kirsten J. Shepherd McSpadden, Sonya Marie Meche, Keri L. Menard, Misty L. Stevens Meredith, Samuel Joseph Merrill, Jessica Lynn Gray Milburn, Wendy S. Miles, Thomas Dwayne Milford, Ashley Marie Miller, Lacey Dawn Miller, Megan Dena Miller, Summer Grace Miller, Sydney C. Miller, Jacob G. Mire, Ajit Mishra, Jamie Morris Monceaux, Caleb Lee Monroe, Todd Allen Montgomery, Jeremy James Mooney, Amber Leigh Moore, Brandy Christine Moore, Mischa Diahn Moore,Vincent B. Moore, Michael Scott Moreno, Rachel Morgan, Kimberly Irene Morris, Ashley Denea Moss, Zachary S. Moss, Heather Michelle Mosser, Dana Rachelle Mouton, Jeremy Ryan Mouton, Deborah Ann Murphy, Steven Michael Murphy, Gabrielle S. Myers, Jenifer Michelle Holman Myers, Katherine Leigh Myers, Geneva Anne Nall, Jene' Anthony Newble, Keli Diane Newcomb, Corey W. Newman, Linda Thi Nguyen, Lyn Thi Nguyen, Na T. Nguyen, Jordan K. Nixon, Heidi Michelle Nugent, Ryan Craig Nugent, Lena Ruth O'Brien, Patrick Christopher Oeder, Kimberly D. Oliver, Michael Dion Olivier, Ross Olson, Steven Ryan Ory, Alex Juston Oulapour, Michale L. Ourso, Jessica D. Pago, Cassandra D. Palir, Kelly Renea Palir, Jodi Lynn Parish, Erica Danelle Peek, Bradley Peet, Christina Ann Perry, Jordan William Perry, Jared Klein Person, Amber Gerard Petroski, John Acklin Petry, Whitney E. Pettijohn, Lien Thuy Phan, Rebecca Suzanne Phelps, Vanessa Marie Pillsbury, Sara Catherine Pinch, Derek Lee Pittman, Samantha A. Poole, Amanda Thornton Porche', John James Powers, Thomas Zane Powers, Jennifer M. Powers-Trombatore, Labrie Roper Pritzen, Ashley R. Puckett, Danielle Marie Quebedeaux, Madison L. Queenan, D'Jenia Fiorentina Rachal, Hope Danielle Raduenz, Vanessa L. Reddoch, Kelli M. Reed, Robin R. Reed, Casey Nicole Reina, Peet R. Reynolds, Daniel P. Richard, Jennifer Lynn Richard, Lynnlee R. Richard, Tiffany Renee Richard, Kathleen E. Riley, Jessica Marie Rings, Kathryn Kay Roach, Dorothy Marie Roberts, Loretha Marie Roberts, Anthony Leon Robinson, Courtney R. Robinson, Leslie Paula Robinson, Scott William Rodriguez, Brian T. Rogers, Crystal Faye Rollins, Amber Jane Romero, Carmichael Claude Romero, Haley Elizabeth Romero, Ashley F. Ross, Clinton A. Ross, Alexa L. Rossitto, Anthony Lee Rossitto, Ashley L. Rudd, Kayla Brooke Rutherford, Allison Christine Ryals, Vanessa Salinas, Diamonds Sam, Danielle N. Savoie, Kyra E. Savoy, Brittany Marie Saxby, Phillip A. Scalisi, Mark Travis Schmidt, Jesyca Michele Schoener, Ashlee R. Schutz, Julia Rose Schwalm, Bradley Allen Schwertner, Kyandria A. Scott, Mallory Kristen Scott, Randal Adam Scott, Jeri Lois Searle, Ricky Jacob Seasock, Stacey Lynell Sellers, Skyla R. Selph, Ashleigh Grace Sexton, Jessica Francis Shaffery, Nicholas David Shattuck, Bryant A. Sheffield, Amy R. Sibley, Jason Wayne Simms, Sarah E. Singletary, Thomas D. Singleton, Mikayla Leshea Slaughter, Jason M. Slaydon, Andrew J. Smith, Bethany Denise Smith, Caleb Carter Smith, Dustin B. Smith, Kimetha M. Smith, Marissa Renea Smith, Nikki L. Smith, Olivier Sims Smith, Regina Lynn Smith, Stefan C. Smith, Tracy Simone Smith, Virgil Josiah Smith, Christopher David Snyder, Nicholas John Sobolewski, Leila E. Soileau, Quitin J. Soileau, Jessyca Alyss Paiz Soliz, Savannah Marie Sommers, Brittany R. Sonnier, Mea M. Sonnier, Melissa Kaye Sonnier, Christopher W. Sorensen, Blake Harris Soto, Joshua P. Stagg, Melanie Gay Stahl, Lindsay M. Stamper, Michael Francis Staton, Evan James Staves, Joel R. Staves, Brittan Ashlea Steelman, Jordan Leigh Stein, Andrew R. Steiner, Mark Glenn Stewart, Michael L. Stirling, Angela Lenelle Stodder, George Zachary Storer, Amanda Jean Stout, Bria Rachelle Stout, Carey Melissa Brinson Stracener, Lindsey Byrne Streva, Felicia Ballard Strother, Kelli Kristine Styron, Megan M. Suire, Jerry Joseph Summers, Jacqueline A. Swain, Natalie Denise Tate, Paige A. Tate, Ian A. Taylor, Santina Arnecia Taylor, John H. Caraway Tete, Cessoley Tezeno, Nancy Thacker, Danielle Marie Theriot, Jennifer Marie Theriot, Matthew Ross Theriot, Blake Terrell Thibodeaux, Shandi Danielle Thibodeaux, Skylar Thibodeaux, Alexis Danielle Thomas, Andrew C. Thomas, Gerry Lane Thomas, Latonya Marie Thomas, Tiffany Guillory Thomas, Krystal Dawn Turney Thompson, Michelle Johnson Thompson, Jodie Lynne Todd, Zachary M. Touchet, Casey H. Tout, Angelica Marie Trahan, Monique Amelia Trahan, Jade Alexandra Tran, Lacey Kay Treece, Joseph Heath Treme, Kimberly Dawn Yates Tucker, Jordan M. Venable, Michael Jules Veronie, James Madison Verret, Lacy Chantelle Verrett, Jaclyn Ann Shell Viator, Tara Michelle Viator, Colleen Victorian, Talitha Lauren Victorian, Bret Allen Vidrine, Gabriel J. Vigo, Alex Armand Vinson, Ashley N. Vlahogeorge, James Michael Wade, Joshua Warren Wagner, David F. Wagoner, Dianna Marie Waldroup, Desiree Michelle Walker, Jessica M. Walker, Andrea Leigh Walters, James D. Walters, Cami L. Ware, Latasha T. Warren, Claytonia DeAnn Washington, Halisha Roshawn Washington, Tracy L. Washington, Amanda Alyse Webb, Danielle Marie Webster, Allison Kay Weckerly, James E. Wheat, Jordan R. White, Carli Elizabeth Whiteside, Lauren A. Whitley, Michael D. Wicks, Hannah K. Wilkinson, Kaamilya A. William, Fallon J. Williams, Latoya Sherrie Williams, Michael Lynn Williams, Brandy Slaydon Williamson, Bridgette L. Willis, Gregory Alan Wilson, Isha J. Wiltz, Ella Rena Guillory Winbush, Brittany Iris Winn, Saphire Lene Wolven, Justin Tin-Gai Wong, Lauran R. Woodard, Jennifer Cecilia Woodward, Melinda Catherine Woodyear, Jonathan Scott Yellott, Kendal Michelle Yelverton, Alyssa Pearl Young, Candice Alea Young

ABBEVILLE: Joshua Michael Boudreaux, Kevin Joseph Choate, Lauren Michele East Choate, Brett A. Gaspard

ALEXANDRIA: Bryan J. Davis, Alexis Faye Ellington, Amber F. Ellington, Shatonya M. Francois, Carl Eugene Smith, Cody J. Vidrine

ANACOCO: Sherman Lynn Erwin, Cecilia L. Kelley

ARNAUDVILLE: Larry Frederick

BASILE: James Arthur Carter, Travis W. Deshotel, Lauren Brooke Fontenot, Jillian J. Lopez, Justin Q. Sonnier

BATCHELOR: Marnie L. Harrison

BATON ROUGE: Megan N. Beard, Layne R. Chicola, Von Phillip Eagleson, Alex Valentin Gonzalez-Rodiles, Alexis D. Jones, James I. McGough, Zubin Bakhjyar Rastegar

BELL CITY: Ashley B. Broussard, Adenise M. Conner, Malia Dionne Edwards, Kelsey M. Fruge, John C. Guidry, Jacob Layne Guillory, Kathryn Theresa Hoffpauir, Maggie E. Kingham, Molly A. Precht, Katelyn Sue Reina, Matthew James Reon, Serena Gabrielle Richard, Konrad Joseph Schultz, Cindy Kaye Silfee

BENTON: Samantha Lee Duggan

BERWICK: Lindsay Katherine Davis

BOSSIER CITY: Brittany Nicole Kowatz

BOUTTE: Azhia Marie Kelly

BRANCH: Matthew Christian Sarver

BREAUX BRIDGE: Jalyne L. Cole, Jasmine J. Derousselle

BROUSSARD: Amie Elizabeth Baer

CALHOUN: Whitney Reigh Gable

CAMERON: Michael Frederick Bercier, Laken Dnae Desonier, Karisha Patrice Ellison, Brooke Leigh Gripp, Lexie Nicole LeBoeuf, Daniel O. Roberson, Chelsi L. Styron, April Trahan Young

CARENCRO: Denita Denise Ozenne, Marcus D. Stein, Austin James Zaunbrecher, Andrea B. deBoisblanc

CHATAIGNIER: Randall J. Gallow, Benoit Louis LeBleu

CHURCH POINT: Ra'Shonee Ravae Gibson, James T. Leger, Meghan S. Richard, Derrick F. Thibodeaux

CONVERSE: Joshua Lynn Salley

COVINGTON: Patricia A. Parker, Marie Therese Scheuermann, Cara Elizabeth Wildey

CREOLE: Kaley M. Boudoin, Brandon Chase Horn

CROWLEY: Joelle E. Benoit, Christian M. Bertrand, Victoria Miller Boudreaux, Raina Charlotte Gotte, Nicholas Moody Leonards, Jennifer Marie Martin, Mallory J. Miller, Katherine M. Mire

DEQUINCY: Kayla Michelle Adams, Cynthia Lauren Ashmore, Collin Clay Brown, Veronica Lynn Chambers, Stefani May Nagle Conner, Drew Alan Crawford, Amber R. Fontenot, Morgan Juliann Gillis, Amy Elizabeth Hammock, Jeremy Keith Harville, Ashley Christine Helton, Norman Johnson, Kasha B. Leo, Julie Hayes Melancon, Jade Michelle Mueller, Jordan D. Pruitt, Terra Jeanette Shoemake, Jamie Marie Thibodeaux, Sasha Lea Vincent, Kristin N. Walker, Faith Micael Whitman, Sally D. Whitman, Tate R. Woodard

DERIDDER: Jared Alan Barmore, Whitney Jean Bass, Mary K. Belvin, Christa M. Blanton Brown, Dustie Lynn Buxton, Iris P. Buxton, Penny J. Cole Carey, Lydia Kay Chaddick, Kathrin Grace Crain, Blaine Coleman Cronce, Kallie Renee Davis, Coy Russell Duplechain, Hannah E. Fletcher, Jennifer Flores, Samantha Pauline Gill, Lacey D. Graham, Bethany Deann Graves, Shelly Marie Green, Cody Allen Hanchey, Taylor N. Harlow, Jessica A. Hayes, Kreg M. Holeton, Anthony M. Lamitina, Adam Wayne Lund, Christopher Sean Marx, Kimberly Williams Nesom, Jennifer Lynne Reichley, Douglas Paul Sammons, Kristi Ann Satterla, Cynthia Gayle Reid Sitz, Logan Edwin Spivey, Peggy Lorraine Sylvest, Willis D. Sylvest, Andrew D. Tatum, Rosemarie L. Thompson, Matthew Leslie Tyler, Van E. Van Tassel, Misty Dawn Stephens Vaughn, Amanda Carol Ray Warren, Kaitlyn L. White, Meagan Dru White, Janet Loftin Wilson

DENHAM SPRINGS: Wesley M. Brinegar, Jennifer Michelle Fennell, Gabrielle M. Geran

EGAN: Alex Wilmer Rasmussen

ELIZABETH: Mallory Nicole Cloud, Janna Willis Dousay

ELTON: Lacey J. Bellon, Chelsie R. Bertrand, Benjamin Joel Chretien, Amber Hill Deshotel, Joshua Cade Dewees, Meghan E. Guillory, Roger D. Laughlin, Candace P. Philson, Courtney Danae Sonnier, Jade Angelle Treme, Heather Daye Williams, Natasha R. Williams

ERATH: Seth F. Bourque, Megan Olivia Dronet, Lindsay Rae Gillen, Chace Michael LeBlanc, Evans Anthony III Lemaire, Shelly R. Libersat, Leah Renee Mergist

ESTHERWOOD: Heidi A. Myers

EUNICE: Lindsay Alyse Andrus, Andrew Marc Aucoin, Crystal Ann Babineaux, Chelsie Alana Cartwright, Heather Nicole Comeaux, John Phillip Dies, Kelli Paige Dietz, Crystal Dawn Durio, Juliee A. Feucht, Katy Rae Fontenot, Leah B. Fontenot, Mark Patrick Fontenot, Timmakah S. Hardy, Hannah R. Landreneau, Sandi Michelle Miller, Julie Danielle Ruppert, Megan Marie Wimberley, John L. Zaunbrecher

EVANGELINE: Shay M. Fontenot, Jillian C. Reed

EVANS: Devin Wesley Jeter

FLORIEN: Lindsy Michelle Hovermale

FRANKLIN: Jackee A. Roberson

GLENMORA: Kathryn Renee Wilson

GONZALES: Blake Ryan Bercegeay

GRAND CHENIER: Dainty Priscilla Little, Terry L. Menard

GUEYDAN: Adelia Ann Abshire, Lindsay Kay Chapman, Jacob Seth Fluitt, Lacey Elizabeth Johnson, Bobbie Jo Istre LeJeune, Trudy L. Leonards, Raeni Jenee Petry, Gabrielle K. Vallo

HACKBERRY: Jessica L. East, Brett Wayne LaBauve, Hillary Dale LaBove, Brett Dailey Stansel, Sean Joseph Vincent, Amanda Erin White

HAMMOND: Rebecca M. Davis

HAYES: Joseph Shannon Chretien, Gretchen N. Sibille

HORNBECK: Chad Douglas Beebe, Lauren K. Goss Chance, Megan Elizabeth Dowden

HOUMA: Darnell Pledger

IOTA: Adrienne C. Granger, Amanda Rae LeJeune, Ashley Nicole Ledet, Leah Michelle Pousson, Paige M. Sensat, Lacey B. Thibodeaux

IOWA: Alesha C. Romine Alford, Brittney N. Bourque, Katarina Caree Caraway, Stacy Ceasar, Tabitha R. Chadwick, Amy Maria Cruze, Nicholas James Daigle, Claire E. DeRouen, Allen Keith Derouen, Kristin D. Deshotel, John Ezell, Justin Mark Fontenot, Matthew Ray Fontenot, Rachael Blair Fontenot, Cayla Rose Fruge, Ashley Bult Galley, Frances Leeanna Tuttle Guillory, Sheri Denise Guillory, Jennifer M. Hammons, Jillian T. Hardin, Joliene Kristin Harris, Morgan D. Henning, Amber Marie Hollier, Diana Helen Hopper, Scott H. Ingold, William Stephen Ishee, Keesha A. Jennings, Sarah Beth Allbritton Jessup, Heather R. Kramer, Kristy A. Kramer, Whitney Marie Landry, Jimmy Paul LeBlanc, Jacob Luke Marcantel, Brandi L. Myers, Christen Alyse Papillion, Ashly Dawn Sanders, Taylor A. Smith, Brittany Kay Stewart, Amy Leah Sweat, Teresa Kate Tarver, Candice Marie Thibodeaux, Howard K. Vincent, Stephanie Watson, Angela Dawn Covert Weidner, Kane Scott Whitehead

JENNINGS: Samantha L. Aguillard, Karen Nicole Anderson, Lauren Jayne Ardoin, Madelyn D. Savoie Benoit, John Jeffery Bordelon, Kerry Christine Bordelon, Amy Elizabeth Bourne, Misti Leigh Broussard, Kristen H. Camel, Vickie L. Ford, Holly N. Goodwin, Halee Brook Guidry, Joseph C. Hargroder, Sarah June Koetter Heinen, Robert L. Hulsey, Christina J. Impastato, Ashley Renee Jones, Shalyn Renee LaBauve, Jenna M. LaBouve, Devin Scott Laidlaw, Britney J. LeBlanc, Brooke E. LeBouef, Jenna Leger, Tessie R. Lopez, Glenn Paul Manuel, Courtney Beth Miller, Erma S. Schulthess Monceaux, Maggie Ann Moore, Mathew Paul Oliver, Adrian Cade Reed, Megan Mary Riley, Brandi Lynn Roy, Katie Schexnider, Lance M. Schexnider, Martin Carter Schulthess, John Matthew Solari, Scott M. Sonnier, Allison Elizabeth Stoute, Travis E. Theriot, Chet Trahan, Lorenzo T. Viator, Kelly Ann Wallace, Brenda B. Young

KAPLAN: Sandy Alatorre, Kelli N. Boudreaux, Lindsey Rene Faulk, Abigail Decker Gardiner, Cherisse A. Henry, Daren Charles Labry, Deborah L. Mire, Herschel Albert Reaux, Elysse M. Simon, Valerie Marie Trahan

KENTWOOD: Conceita Cutrer

KINDER: Naomi Maldonado Bailey, Kristina Lynn Bruchhaus, Amanda Kay Courville, Ashley Denay Dodd, Michael Patrick England, Darren Jake Fontenot, Nathan Mitchell Fontenot, Amber N. Harmon, Megan Bell LaFargue, Katelyn Fruge LaFleur, Cole P. Lafargue, David P. Lafargue, Ashley Brooke Landry, Megan Lucille Marcantel, Katie Ann Perkins, Jordan Smith, Lawrence S. Storer, Jeffrey Tyson, Desmond R. Woodward

LABADIEVILLE: Kacie E. Gauthreaux

LACASSINE: Elizabeth A. Moore, Caleb L. Stark

LACOMBE: Wendy L. Redpath

LAFAYETTE: Codee Berni Ceasear, Richard Turner Conner, Kimberly Marie Darby, Francis Christopher Despanie, Krystal Lane Dorsey, Eric Thomas Fincke, Emily Greer Gerdsen, Brittany M. Glenn, Jennifer Rae Godfrey, Ryan Scott Hess, Regina Elise Holloway, Tamara Rae Koppelberger, Kala Lashan Lawrence, Emily Marie Lewis, Michelle Claire Lippman, Kimberly Anne Miranda, Ashley Marie Morange, Jacqueline Breann Morse, Justin Anthony Ougel, Jennifer E. Prince, Raven S. Prince, Aniece Smith, Kimberly Anne Sydboten, Chelsea Lachey Taylor

LAKE ARTHUR: Rebecca Faith Brown, Scott Dore Doland, Myra R. Guidry, Michael Dane Hardee, Collin J. Marceaux, Joshua Kevin Sonnier, Courtney P. Villemarette, Cara M. Zaunbrecher

LEBLANC: Sandra Jo Misiolek Brick

LEESVILLE: Ashley Nicole Crockett, Edwin B. Koenck, Johnathan William Koenck, Felicia A. Lundy, James Wilbert Marcantel, Tiffany Nicole McFatter, Gregory M. Olson, Ashly Brooke Rathburn, Winn F. Ratliff, Kaitlin B. Thomas, Aquillia Oneatha Vang

LONGVILLE: Samantha Nichole Barrow, Erin Bonvillain Hebert, Kristen Kay Lewis

LULING: Derek J. Bonvillain, Charles D. Bordelon

MAMOU: Chancely R. Christ, Desiree D. Deshotels, Linzy Paige Landreneau

MAURICE: Ashley C. Becker, Logan P. Gautreaux, Noelle V. Hebert, Ciji Nicole Perrin

MERMENTAU: Aimee Margaret Chiasson, Kellie Lynn Wirtz

MERRYVILLE: Derek Glynn Schultz

METAIRIE: Scott Robert Holstein

MIDLAND: Desire' M. Fontenot

MITTIE: Stevie Nicole Campbell

MONROE: Janiqua T. Kendrix, LaDarius DaJuan Key

MONTGOMERY: Natasha Shavay Washington

MORGAN CITY: Britain Danee Carbins, Jakeshia M. Lewis

MORSE: Leah Kathryn Breaux, Wendy B. Hanks

NATCHITOCHES: Demetria Lashun Brooks

NEW IBERIA: Jessica Alexandria Aleman, Carmen Elizabeth Durall, Renaldo Joseph, Tadj Marie Khosropour, Jessica Kate Romero, Theyron J. Thompson, Tracy Marie Zehner

NEW ORLEANS: Jovonda Monique Julian

NEW ROADS: John G. Couch, Cheyenne Mechelle Moeller

OAKDALE: Garreth M. Clayton, Darren Stephen Coker, Amber C. Corliss, Angel D. D'Arbonne, Summer R. Drouant, Kelly Suzanne Henry, Phillip P. Karam, Bass Kyle Salard

OBERLIN: Charles Corry Allen, James Cody Cronan, Nicholas J. Daigle, Markia Lamontreil Declouette, Brittany J. Johnson, Loren Blaire Manuel, Marilyn Winn Manuel, Tiffany B. Manuel, LaQuishia F. Owens, Wesley Michael Pitre

OPELOUSAS: Michelle Angelo, Denaya D. Edwards, Lauren M. LeBlanc, Casey R. Rideaux, Hunter Joseph Simoneaux, Christopher Ross Sovie, Stephen M. Spence, Lacie Lynn Stelly, Jenae L. Thibodeaux

PARADIS: Douglas D. Hymel

PATTERSON: Jonathan Clyde Hall

PINE PRAIRIE: Jordan Kirk West

PINEVILLE: Katherine Elaine Vu

PITKIN: Nathan L. Anderson, Megan N. Ashworth, Edward William Eaves, Shanna Elizabeth Falke, Briana D. Horton, Mercedes S. Schmidt

PLAQUEMINE: Toby Steven Willis

RAGLEY: John Jaden Ardoin, Seth G. Bihm, Brittany Lee Buller Bushnell, Elizabeth M. Chaumont, John Wolfgang Chisolm, Gregory Paul Comeaux, Jamie Chantelle Dublin, Julie Renee Duval, Leila Catherine Henry, John Adrian Kirkwood, Amy Lee Locklin, Carolann Marie McAlexander, Stephanie M. Patrick, Jamie D. Pope, Casey Rene Soileau, Larren Ann Tezeno, Chad Lee Vincent

RAYNE: Bernadette Michelle Edmond, Jake Leon Mathis, Joshua P. Prevost, Blake James Terro, Meraiah K. Young

REDDELL: Tamara Lynn Soileau

REEVES: Amber N. Plattsmier Fontenot, Charles Minzo Harrison, Allison Virginia McDaniel

ROANOKE: Jeremy Bradley Andrews, Nicholas Ian Prejean

ROSEPINE: Erin E. Dupuis, Christopher Matthew Kuhlmann, Amanda Gayle Nunez, Sarah R. Perry

ST. MARTINVILLE: Lakeisha Lind Guilliam

SCOTT: Matthew Keith Credeur, Justin Timothy Lege

SHREVEPORT: Matthew Kreamer

SIMPSON: Brittany S. Kelly

SINGER: Sarah Jean Betts, Lee M. Bond, Zachary Joseph Bond, Lindsay Nicole Bowman, Daniel Harrison Brooks, Kilee A. Heard, Victoria L. Hodges, Trina F. Morgan, Ashley Denise Myers, Lindy Denise Weaver

SLIDELL: Sasha Denay Skipper, Nicholas Phillip Toti

ST. FRANCISVILLE: Jude Christopher Barber, Dylan P. Reames

STARKS: Noble R. Brandon, Zane Cordell Doyle, Lauryn A. Hyatt, Amber Nicole Landry, Chelsea Marie Stuart

SULPHUR: Allison Rae Abbott, Loewen Bryant Abrahams, Megan Jane Adams, Tristan N. Adams, Douglas Scott Baggett, Jennifer Leigh Baker, Karissa Lynn Barbee, Amber Gail Bares, Samuel R. Baudin, David Alan Bergeron, Jay Michael Bergeron, Jennifer Brianne Black, Beau Brandon Blackwell, Courtney Michelle Blake, Brittany A. Blanchard, Amanda K. Boudoin, Nickolas Trey Boudreaux, Katie M. Bridgers, Wes Loren Broom, Nathaniel Charles Bryant, Megan Aubrey Conrad Callahan, Paula Marie Chamberlain, Joshua Matthew Cholley, Mehgan Olivia Clavier, Brea Delane Cole, Jonathan H. Conrad, Kody M. Daigle, Cassaundra Layne Derouen, Christina N. Deville, Liana Dawn Deville, Tonya M. Domingue, Amber Dawn Doucet, Casey Brandon Doucet, Courtney L. Doucet, Catherine Dronet, Nelson Ray Dronet, Garon Paul Dugas, Melanie R. Duhon, Laesha Leann Duncan, Cheryl Williams Duraso, Thomas W. Ebersole, Johnathan P. Evans, Scott Carl Fancher, Jason M. Farque, Clarisol Isabel Fontenot, Clinton John Fontenot, Dammie Aline Fontenot, Sarah J. Foux, Allyson Lynn Frederick, Lauren Elizabeth Frederick, Michael A. Funderburk, Julie Maria Gardner, Kayleigh P. Gibson, Justin A. Goodfriend, Brent Alan Goodrich, Marlaena R. Granich, Hollie Beth Greenwood, Jared Todd Gremillion, Jordan Leigh Gremillion, Brittney Paige Guidry, Christopher Ryan Guidry, D'Anne Marie Guidry, Scott A. Hancock, John Paul Hardey, Jamie Danielle Harrell, Kelli Diane Hemphill, Daniel A. Hillebrandt, Charlene Marie Ellender Hinch, Ashbrooke G. Hogan, Angela D. Hopper, Nicholas Sterling Hylton, Brian Junior Ireland, Elizabeth Michelle Ivey, Amanda Marie Jackson, Joshua Tyrel Jean, Ashley Anne Johns, Claire E. Johns, Hunter L. Jones, Lisa R. Jones, Michael Wayne Jones, Kyle P. Keeley, Logan James Keller, Ryan Adam Kennedy, Kelsey Whitney Kibbe, Leslie Gaye King, Lauren Elizabeth Kinney, Brett M. Koonce, Matthew Joseph Koonce, Terry Duane Kuykendall, Leah J. LaFleur, Casey Ann Lanclos, Dustin James Landry, Lindsay Kay Landry, Melony Nichole LeBlanc, Shawnua Marie LeBlanc, Jason Chad LeBrun, Justin Lee Leger, Kara R. Leger, Scott Jamison Leger, Bethany Kate Lemaire, David T. Little, Marlana Hoffpauir Mancuso, Julie Katherine Mangrum, Christopher James Marler, Aaron Kyle Martin, Lydia Simone Martin, Amanda Brooke Sonnier Mason, Alexandra N. McCain, Megan Elizabeth McCullor, Mandy Lea Michalko, Kevin Wade Miller, Michelle A. Moore, Aaron Claiborne Moreau, Lauren Nicole Morris, Desiree Danielle Moss, Christy Vanessa Murphy, Megan C. Murphy, Jonathan Paul Nunez, Justin Kayne Nunnery, Angela F. O'Quain, Kari Lynn Ogea, Edward J. Olsen, Britni Lee Page, Mikaela N. Page, Jenilea Leblanc Pena, Katherine Lea Phillips, Stephen Todd Phillips, Donny Lee Pitzer, Julie Ann Fontenot Portie, David Anthony Portus, Samantha Rae Prejean, Stephanie L. Prejean, Christine R. Quibodeaux, Courtney Marie Reed, Courtnie Rashel Richard, Joshua Paul Richard, William Andrew Riche', Thomas Aaron Rogers, Karli B. Romero, Michele Lynn Lyons Roper, James Thomas Sampson, Jeffrey Scott See, Samantha J. Seegraves, Tyana Nichole Singleton, Eric James Smith, Lauren E. Smith, Gabrielle Marie Mayeux Soileau, Cody A. Sonnier, Katie A. Stevens, Kelly Michele Leboeuf Stewart, John J. Tarasiewicz, Sarah Ann Taunton, Robert Curtis Teal, Summer Neecole Thibodeaux, Katie L. Thomason, Justin Lamar Thompson, Renee Lynn Tilley, Melissa F. Bellard Trahan, Sarah G. Roques Trahan, Jacinda Jean Trost, Julia Lynn VanDyke, Toni Lauren Vanasselberg, Lindsey Kaye Vanbeek, Bridget A. Vasquez, Jesse Brian Verret, John David Viator, Michel A. Villamil, Raemi Denee Vincent, Jessica Ann Webb, Emily A. Whatley, Forrest Scott White, Anna C. Williams, Aaron James Willis, David Scott Willis, Hui-Seon Won, Jill Angela Zachary

THIBODAUX: Cyndel R. Ross

VILLE PLATTE: Lauren D. Deshotel, Diana Victoria Dorta, Randall K. Firmin, Dorien M. Fontenot, Jeffrey Paul Fontenot, Zachary John Fontenot, Jake T. Manuel, Amber M. Miller, Meagan Rebecca Miller, Lauren E. Morein, Margaret M. Roberts, Andrea Lyse Soileau, Luke Adam Soileau

VINTON: Anastasia Alexandrovna Armstrong, Kristen N. Bahnsen, Joshua W. Berg, Derek S. Cooper, Chance Wade Fenetz, Ashley Nicole Frederick, Blake Alexander Habetz, Amanda N. LeJeune, Sarah Nicole LeJeune, Britney R. Logray, Candice Leigh Maples, Kristina Michelle Moreau, Annie Tomeka Morrow, Kari Lucinda Nichols, Hannah Blair Richard, Samantha J. Stine, Michael Lawrence Trahan, Marcus P. Trim, Logan Michael Turpin, Nicole R. Walker, Haley B. Watson, Crystal Marie Wilfer

WALKER: Edward D. Rountree

WELSH: Donovan P. Abshire, Chase Allen Ardoin, Justin Blake Bouley, Gidget M. Chaisson, Candi M. Cline, Erna K. Rodriguez Corbello, Lacey L. Daigle, Amanda Ellis, Meagan C. Faulk, Sarah Beth Finley, Tyler John Fontenot, Sara Elizabeth Gay, Samantha Alycee Gueringer, Corey Joseph Landry, Kenneth Wayne Leger, Karen Sue Lester, Jessica Lynn Sonnier, Denyse Marie Thorne, Nathan Jimmy Trent, Holly Elizabeth Viator

WEST MONROE: Morgan N. Smith

WESTLAKE: Nathan Joseph Abshire, Jacob Daren Appleby, Willie Benjamin Ballou, Theresa Marie Benjamin, Brent Edward Borill, Brittany Rachelle Bourque, Michelle L. Breaux, Rebeka Dawn Broussard, Alex Cory Buller, Haley N. Buller, Julie Buller, Amanda K. Dawson, Baileigh Breann Deville, Cody Alan Dougay, Kathryn Marie Duncan, Ashley R. Feagin, Charlotte Marie Guillory, Lauren Nicole Watson Harrison, John W. Hicks, Taylor D'Ann Hood, Mary Elizabeth Hooper, Amberly Lynn Johnson, Heather M. Langley, Chelsea B. Laughlin, Kimberly A. Lazo, Brian D. Malveaux, Gregory Austin Marshall, Rachel S. Marshall, Laura Elizabeth McMullen, Teal Ray Milburn, Savanna Kay Moody, Sami L. Richmond, Shane Isaac Robertson, James M. Robinson, Maeghan Elizabeth Sartin, Gabriel Heath Stine, Addison W. Taylor, John VanNorman, Jessica G. Veillon, Veronica K. Walling, Sarah E. Ward, Jessica Ann Welch, Rebecca A. Young

WOODWORTH: Destiny Lynn Kerry

YOUNGSVILLE: Grant J. Hebert, Mieka E. Landry, Alec D. Savoie

Texas honor roll students are:
ALEDO: Jacob Tyler Edwards

ANGLETON: Grant Lewis Raley

ARLINGTON: Krista Kaye LeMoine, Janae Nicole Powell

BEAUMONT: Ashley W. Thomas

BRENHAM: Mase Andrew Duge, Wesley Ryan Mangan

BRIDGE CITY: Jessica Morgan Frontiero

BUNA: Amy Laynette Haire, Victoria L. Smith

COLLEGE STATION: Danielle Rene Palmore

COLLEYVILLE: Jared C. Crafton

CYPRESS: Lauren LaLanne

DRIPPING SPRINGS: Whitney L. Smith

DUNCANVILLE: Audrey Lorissa Smith

FARMERS BRANCH: Preston Kiambo David

FORT WORTH: Ayshin Girthea Vasser

FRIENDSWOOD: Kathleen Suzanne McFarlain

GONZALES: Bethany Lauren Stefinsky

HARLINGEN: Benjamin Issac Plata-Garcia

HASLET: Rachel M. Key

HOUSTON: Gertrude Wandaka Asena, Alyson D'Nai Jones, Kelly Uche Okorocha, Zackary W. Saucier, Heather Cecile Simien

KATY: Summer A. Meche, Eman Olyie Naghavi, Amanda Lynn Raines, Frank Brice Wilson

KINGSVILLE: Celeste Jeannine Vannoy

KIRBYVILLE: Veronika Kaye Ortego

KOUNTZE: Paul Dallas Colton, Blake Hunter Corkill, Juaquetta Nicole Powell

MEADOWS PLACE: Bryan Michael Cartie

MONTGOMERY: Stacy Lee Phillips

NEDERLAND: William Ryan Frantz

NEWTON: William Andrew Johnston

ONALASKA: Vickie Woods

ORANGE: Devin Mathew Gandy, Carlie Marie Sherwood

ROUND ROCK: Castural D. Thompson

SACHSE: Sean Kelly Klement

SILSBEE: Janet Lee Dancer Stogner, Robert Taylor Stogner

SPRING: Jennifer Paige Cook, Melissa Anne Lewis

SUGAR LAND: Maggie G. Ray

THE WOODLANDS: Erin Michelle Leighton

THE WOODLAWNS: Carly Anna Thurman Kimberly Diane Boyett, Joe Edward Byerly, Jesse A. Freeman, Shalyn Renee McBroom, Emily A. Perry

WILLIS: Rachel Leigh King

WINNIE: Nicholas B. Bethea, Lynette Young

Other out-of-state students are:
CARDIFF, CALIF.: Katrina M. Bennett

GLENWOOD SPRINGS, COLO.: Jacy Webb Reynolds

ATLANTA, GA.: Mitchell Len Thomas

CANTON, GA.: Kristy A. King

COLUMBUS, GA.: Isaritza Picornell

TWIN FALLS, IDAHO: Randi Fischer

BETTENDORF, IOWA: Lindsay Ann Morris

IOWA CITY, IOWA: Lauren Renee Slater

SYRACUSE, KAN.: Margaret Amy Welch

MENDON, MASS.: Michael Thomas Brogan

FLAT ROCK, MICH.: Brandy Laurice Bernard

NATCHEZ, MISS.: Lionel Brown

RAYMOND, MISS.: Ne'Aisha M. Anderson

BARTLESVILLE, OKLA.: Christopher G. Maeger

BROKEN ARROW, OKLA.: Thomas Allen Luce

SEMINOLE, OKLA.: Brenda Lynne Nansel

STILLWATER, OKLA.: Christina Lynn Hite Jeffels

COLLIERVILLE, TENN.: Sabrina A. Seamon

International students are:
BOLIVIA: Ilene Giovanna Alvarez-Cespedes, Stephanie Landivar-Sandoval, Javier Villarroel-Rojas

CANADA: Teodora Marie Costin, Cassandra Gayle Wilbur

CHINA: Ting-Chun Kuo, Yingna Li, Xiaohe Liu, Shanxi Piao, Shi Zhang, Bingqing Zhou, Xiangxue Zhou, Zhuo Yan Shi

COLOMBIA: Yolanda Carolina Diaz Hernandez, Julian F. Perez, Mayra Alejandra Posada, Claudia Lucia Coronado Vergara, Johanna Bermudez Vera

ECUADOR: Miloban Oswaldo Correa Silva, Juan Carlos Icaza, Ivan Jose Leiva-Ruiz, Maria Elisa Simancas, Maria Daniela Chavez-Silva

HONDURAS: Ivis Casco

INDIA: Sumit Kumar Bakhli, Anant Kothiwal, Nevil Nasruddin Meghani, Jaspreet Kaur

INDONESIA: Melawati Abbasi, Susanty Arnesen, Margareth Diana, Mellisa Lau, Praditya Satria Putra, Erva Santoso, Chrisnina Apriliani Sutopo-Putri

ISRAEL: Raghed Daoud Shamia

JAPAN: Hikari H. Matsumoto

KOREA, REPUBLIC OF: Ji Hae Chai, Tae Jung Kang, Kap Jin Kim, Seungjae Oh, Juhyun Park, Seung Hae Yi

MEXICO: Laura D. Maya, Eric Gonzalez Pons

MONGOLIA: Batzorig Doloonjin

NEPAL: Manoj Chaulagain, Dilip Roshan Das, Richa Dhungana, Mimoha Karki, Sagar Kharel, Joshna Maharjan, Khem Sharan Paudel, Sovit Poudel, Sunit Pradhan, Kristina Regmi, Jhapendra Sapkota, Grishma Shakya, Bandana Shrestha, Bibek Shrestha, Sushanta Shrestha

NIGERIA: Oluwadamilola Adebola Bello, Yvonne Nwadiuto Eke, Gregory Chukwuemeka Meju, Victoria Ogbor

PAKISTAN: Sonia Shahzadi Abbasi

PERU: Junior Omar Diaz, Marcos Martin Gallardo, Elizabeth Aguado

PHILIPPINES: John R. Codina

RUSSIA: Suren S. Ayrapetyan

SAUDI ARABIA: Bandar Mohammedsiddiq Jan

SPAIN: Meritxell Gol Alamo

TAIWAN: Chih-Wei Hsu, Pao-Wen Kuo, Yu-Yin Lin, Fu-Ling Nong

THAILAND: Ratiros Kamsuwan, Smith Nantsupawat, Sathita Toopthong

TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO: Tianna R. Ferguson

TURKEY: Salihcan Yildirim

UNITED KINGDOM: Jordan Matthew Neil

VENEZUELA: Maria E. Canelo

VIETNAM: Anh Tran Dao, Cindi Tran LaSalle, Giang Hai Le, Ngoc Minh Le, Tam Thi Le, Vy Thuy Nguyen, Trang Ha Pham, Thao Thi Tran, Sinh T. Tsang, Nam Hoang Dinh

 

4205 Ryan Street, Lake Charles, LA 70609
337.475.5000 | 800.622.3352 | E-Mail: webmaster@mcneese.edu
McNeese Web Page Disclaimer | McNeese Policy Statements |
A Member of The University of Louisiana System
© 2011 McNeese State University
University Status & Emergency Preparedness

If you have trouble accessing any page on the
MSU site, contact access@mcneese.edu.

Web Server Courtesy of TASC