McNeese Homepage Contact Us
MSU Home
Contact Link ADA  |   Contact Link contact  |   Homepage Link home
Prospective Students Current Students Faculty & Staff Alumni & Community
  Spring 2008 Graduation List

Dr. Jeanne Daboval, provost and vice president of academic affairs at McNeese State University, conferred degrees on 690 graduates at the university's spring commencement at 10 a.m. Saturday, May 17, at Burton Coliseum.

Spring 2008 graduates are:

Master of Arts

ENGLISH: John H. Fuselier, Iowa.

PSYCHOLOGY: Jennifer Lynn Bull Fairchild, Belleville, Ill.; Mary Catherine Bienvenu, Lake Charles.

Master of Arts in Teaching

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Pallavi Malur, Baton Rouge; Katie Rachelle Miller Hanks, Crowley; Erica D. Foreman LeBlanc, Gueydan; Stephanie Gwinn Greenhalgh, Lafayette; Anna Marie Oden Atkinson, Sarah E. Coco, Laura Kate Richard, Katherine S. Vidrine, Lake Charles; Gina Lynne Rigsby, Merryville; Shelley Carlin Ardoin, Ashley Nicole Bergeron Guillory, Misti Hanchey Labbie, Sulphur.

SECONDARY EDUCATION GRADES 6-12: Darrell Jonathan McDaniel, Baton Rouge; Brandi Dene Fruge, Bell City; Stacey Lichelle Simien, Lisa Marie White, DeQuincy; Sandie L. Williams Groves, Kent Edward Palermo, DeRidder; Shantell D. Kelly, Edgard; Aaron Matthew Duhon, Kaplan; Kimberly Austin Edwards, Kinder; Jada Himel Caldarera, Lorri Claire Thibodea Caldwell, Virginia Patricia Cecchini, Teresa Anne Gossett Guillotte, Valerie Suzanne Haley, Joshua Arnold Harrington, Shavela Teresa Harvey, Robin J. Perry, Teri Sugandi, Lake Charles; Burton Ashworth, Oakdale.

SPECIAL EDUCATION MILD/MODERATE GRADES 1-12: Anya W. Caldwell, Lora Lee Harvey Kennedy, Eunice; Trista Noelle McNabb, Fenton; Tiffany Scott Beier, Racquel Schultz DeVille, Anita Mae McDonald Platt, Lake Charles.

Master of Business Administration

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Yisianita Widjaja, Indonesia; Alan Foolkes, Ireland; Michael Corbett Harris, DeRidder; Tuan Murray, Hackberry; Melissa Sue Fix, Iowa; Ann Meredith Barilleaux, Helio Alfredo Soto, Lake Charles; Thomas Roane Zabasky, Pineville; Stephen Todd Phillips, Ted Charles Tolbert, Sulphur; Drew Paul Angelette, Thibodaux; Praphatsorn Udomrattanasil, Thailand.

Master of Education

CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION: Melanie Duplechain Soileau, Ville Platte.

EDUCATION TECHNOLOGY LEADERSHIP: Vickie Kaye Welch Barto, Rachel Elizabeth Harmon, Jennifer L. Savoie, Katie M. Taylor, Lake Charles; Jessica Rena Malveaux, Westlake.

EDUCATION: Selina H. Holden, Kinder; Vandell Lockett, Lake Charles

EDUCATIONAL LEADERSHIP: Linda Kay DeRosier, Elton; Lori Brouhard Bertrand, Trudie Lynette Yokum, Lake Charles; Torrie Kay Terry Guzzetta, Morgan City; Pauline Marie Breaux Gilbert, Rayne.

SCHOOL COUNSELING: Amanda Fontenot, Ragley.

SPECIAL EDUCATION: Bertha Alexander Stevens, Crowley.

Master of Engineering

ENGINEERING: Kiran Somaling Pujar, Aniruddha Chatterjee, Anima Narania, Shravani Raj Ambati, India; Orin Paul Ortego, Lake Charles; Hui Feng Cheng, Taiwan; Phakharin Suchantabut, Thailand.

Master of Fine Arts

CREATIVE WRITING: Daniel J. Webre, Baton Rouge; Steven Collier Brown, Bossier City; Scott M. Savoie, Lafayette; Jason Christopher Reynolds, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Matthew B. Dye, Hendersonville, Tenn.; Sarah E. Smith, Lynchburg, Va.; Karen M. Troiber, Rib Lake, Wis.

Master of Science

ENVIRONMENTAL AND CHEMICAL SCIENCES: Ramadevi Bethini, Anil Kumar Meda Kavadi, Prasanthi Edara, Pratyusha Gurijala, Deepika Pilla, India; James Leonards Watkins, Iowa; Sandip Mulepati, Nepal.

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE: Kevin W. Hoiseth, Leesville; Jacqueline Anne Crytzer, Mastic Beach, N.Y.

INSTRUCTIONAL TECHNOLOGY: Darren Allen Miller, Evangeline; Kayla Laysha Seymour Ned, Jennings; Chen-Hui Lo, Taiwan.

MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES: Gangadhara R. Sabbella, Venkata Naga Deepthi Addala, Kireeti Amaravadi, Manasa Kaluva, Shravan Kumar Vullengala, Srinivas Reddy Valla, Achyuta Murali Gubbala, Ravi Chandra Kumar Natla, India.

Master of Science in Nursing

NURSING: Emilie T. Boudreaux, Jeannine Brown Romero LaFrance, Samantha LaCour Williams, Lafayette; Andria C. Boudreaux McCann, Kellie Lejeune Morasco, Lake Charles; Mary Ella Dubriel, Oberlin; Kimberly Conway-Pennick, Cynthia Ellen Dowers, Sulphur.

Bachelor of Arts

ART: Morgan Paige Andry', Abigail Leslie Buterbaugh, Ann Melisse Picheloup, Rachel Andrepont Rougeau, Francesca Lee Spell, Lake Charles; Hannah Michelle Whalley, Longville; Tracy Michelle Shipley, New Orleans; Pamela Ann Lennox Tynes, Sulphur; Kayla Jane Watkins, Welsh; Amanda E. Wallace, Austin, Texas; Angela Mae Byerly, Vidor, Texas.

ART EDUCATION: Danielle Fruge Foreman, Hayes; Jared W. Cormie, Longville; Sarah Blanche Tarver, Moss Bluff.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION: Janet Marie Scallon Fletcher, DeRidder; Kempa Inez Savoie, Grand Lake.

ENGLISH: Jeanette Elizabeth DeWitt, Byron August Stevens, Lake Charles; Clara Marie Victorian, Oberlin; Mary Margaret Ropp, Sulphur.

ENGLISH EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Brian M. Bradford, Lake Charles; Tonya Marie Kopecky, Leslie Fontenot Underwood, Sulphur; Danica Leslie Guinn Gary, Westlake.

GOVERNMENT: Crystal A. Patin, Morse; Stacie Aline Tharp, Sulphur; Jessica Gibson, Bay City, Texas.

HISTORY: Shannon M. McCall, Krystal Lynn Yates, Lake Charles; Beau S. Guidry, Sulphur; Vicki Reina Jowers, Vinton; Kayla M. Miller, Vidor, Texas.

LIBERAL STUDIES: Erin Nicole Johnson, Lake Charles; Jonathan D. Emanuel, Sulphur.

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Daniel Frances Bryant, Mary Lin McNeill, Drew Cameron Mills, Lake Charles; Carmen Coody Wingate, Merryville; James K. McKay, Pineville.

SOCIOLOGY: Lakitria Denise Johnson, DeQuincy; Heather Anne Fowler, Denham Springs; Angela Kay Stevens, Lake Arthur; Carly Kaitlin Bertrand, William N. Sconzert-Hall, Lake Charles; Alicia Hewett Herndon, Leesville; Adrian D. White, Mansfield; Sarah Marie Guidroz, Bridge City, Texas; Angela Marie Pickney, Port Arthur, Texas.

SPANISH: William Joseph LeDoux, Sulphur; Ana Lisa Joseph, Puerto Rico.

SPECIAL EDUCATION, GENERAL: Angel Melissa Victori Carroll, Cynthia A. LeLeaux, Lake Charles; Melina R. Quakenbush, Moss Bluff.

SPEECH: Elizabeth Louise Lawrence Schroeder, Shreveport.

THEATRE ARTS: Angela M. Wilds, Iowa; Stephen Clay Hebert, Sulphur; Jill Tashera Tate, Baytown, Texas.

Bachelor of General Studies

GENERAL STUDIES: Gwendolyn M. Plowden, Jennifer Stewart, Abbeville; Stacy Morgan Rains, Benton; Kayleigh Sommer Duffy, Bossier City; Charles David Pugh, Cameron; Calvin James Ardoin, Sven Poullard, Crowley; Trista Leann Cheever, Patrick Lee Wilber, DeRidder; Denise Marie Caswell, Egan; Rhonda Robinson Britnell, Elton; Lance Blake Myers, Estherwood; David Wayne Fruge, Eunice; Carla K. Patterson-Mormon, Grand Coteau; Terri Hungerford Hebert, Gueydan; Neely Gene Hubbard, Independence; Ruth A. Speight Broussard, Dawn Elizabeth Primeaux, Jennings; Contessa Laine Bell, Kaplan; Adrian Dale Logan, Lacassine; Jeffrey O. Garner, Lafayette; Robert Antoine Gaspard, Amber Michelle Lyons, Lake Arthur; Kim Babineaux, David Hilton Ballard, Melanie L. Bankens, George E. Bodin, Michael Shawn Breaux, Priscilla D. Brown, Krystal Broxton Bush, David Paul Carpenter, Ericka L. Carson, Alyce R. Clark, Donna Jean Trahan Clark, Ronella Jean Hampton Collins, Summer Champagne Cooper, Kelly Leigh Davis, Kari Anne Gentry, Jessica Lynn Gray, Shana M. Harrison, Melissa Mae Hite, Traci Erin Hoffpauir, Tracy Ann Jasmine, Dianna M. Johnson, Kandi Chavis Jolivette, Nichole Elizabeth Lanthier, Brooks Carrington LeCompte, Julie Renee Manuel, Kasey Annette Mathieu, Chad Randell McCullough, Stacy Williams Miller, Brandi Nichole Monroe, Kordell C. Nolan, Tina Renee' Nixon Nugent, Shyla Dannise Palmer, Briant Nelson Rutherford, Carmen Renee Sittig, Christina D. Hoffpauir Thornton, Cynthia Aubry Victorian, Erin Michelle Vincent, Sarah Elizabeth Walter, Rachael Redlich Willis, Beverly J. Anderson Wilson, Lake Charles; Tomeaka Tonett Puckett Edwards, Leesville; Jennifer Broussard Hunt, Moss Bluff; Kristopher Bush, Dashaun Antoine Camp, George P. Haynes, New Orleans; Danielle Leann Smith, Oakdale; Cammie Elizabeth Cooley, Barbara Hebert Swire, Ragley; Corey Nevin Walker, Reeves; Gerald Lee Houston, Slidell; Casey Catherine Peart, St. Amant; Syble L. Abshire, Michael James Castille, Kelli E. See Dugas, Brandi Fontenot, Marsha Elaine Bellow Frederick, Elizabeth Ann Martindale, Deidre Rae Smith, Sulphur; Shea N. Dupre, Ville Platte; Kristy N. Chaisson, Carrie Cormier Watkins, Welsh; Sara J. Davis, Westlake; Earnest Ford, Flint, Mich.; Jessica Lynette Hooker, Brownsville, Tenn.; Dracus L. Graham, Rorey L. Lawrence, Memphis, Tenn.; Brittany Bianca Boone, Somerville, Tenn.; Ryan Timothy Tharp, Denton, Texas; John Henry Jamail, Friendswood, Texas; Mary Estelle O'Pry, Katy, Texas; Jacob R. Lewis, Spring, Texas; Hannah Capri Bagwell, Vidor, Texas; Lynette Young, Winnie, Texas.

Bachelor of Music

MUSIC PERFORMANCE: Da Hee Kwon, Republic of Korea; Gregg R. Alvarez, Harlingen, Texas.

Bachelor of Music Education

MUSIC EDUCATION: Drew D. Broussard, Gueydan; Allen Wayne Cormier, Lake Charles; Helena N. Brewer, Phillip P. Oliver, Westlake; Erin Elizabeth Burdick, Columbia, S.C.; Jose Rodriguez, Harlingen, Texas.

Bachelor of Science

AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Heath T. Lucas, Deville.

AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES: Justin Lawrence Choate, Abbeville; Darrell Ray Hoss, DeQuincy; Kalem Chance Dartez, Shawn Michael Digby, DeRidder; Ashley Rachelle Duhon, Casey Joseph Fruge', Lake Arthur; Jarrod Paul Andrus, Maurice; Laurie Elizabeth Theriot, Natchitoches; Dallas Leigh Brady, Slidell.

BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE: Jenna Lynn Mitchell, DeQuincy; Leigh Anne Farmer, Dry Creek; Raphiel F. Heard, Grand Chenier; Patricia Elaine Green, Jennings; Alexandria Nicole Gallien, Frederick George Hannie, Katie Elizabeth Price, Jessica L. Small, Terry Sylvester, Lake Charles; Justin Gerard Bourgeois, Natchitoches; Theresa Ann Duplantis, Clint Edward Kinney, Sulphur; Anna Michelle Craig, Westlake.

BUSINESS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Carolyn Bilbo Guillory, Lake Charles.

CHEMISTRY: Krista Mackie, Baton Rouge; Chad A. Thibodeaux, Lake Charles; Alison Annette Champagne, Lockport; Bibi Farida Hussain, Moss Bluff; Marissa Gordon, Kirbyville, Texas.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION-GRADES PK-3: Ashli Richelle Day, DeRidder; Megan Renee LeDoux, Iota; Tiffany Danielle Fruge, Ashley Megan Robison, Jennings; Catherine Lynn LeBleu, Lauren Treme, Lake Charles; Becky Ann Hodges, Moss Bluff; Aimee Karen Soileau, Ville Platte; Tabitha N. Shoats, Welsh; Pennie Opal Dupree, Bay City, Texas; Ellen Melisa Bloomfield, Bridge City, Texas.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION GRADES 1-5: Ann Renee Guillory Soileau, Bunkie; Sarah Harper, Hineston; Erica Nicole Bean, Iowa; Mandy Lyn Segura, Jennings; Christine A. Lafargue Fontenot, Kinder; Jada R. Banks, Kristina Cherie Bordelon, Danielle M. Guidry, Lake Charles; Stephanie Danielle Fontenot, Oberlin; Laura Dianne Duhon, Stacey Aleece Sarver, Sulphur; Katina Renee Thibodeaux, Koountze, Texas.

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE: Ian Dane Booth, Lake Charles.

FAMILY AND CONSUMER SCIENCES: Meagan A. Range-Carrier, Baton Rouge; Jocelyn Michelle Cloud, DeRidder; Patricia Ann King, Lacey Ann Scott, Brandi N. Soileau, Elizabeth Turner Townsend Vick, Stephanie Denise Wilson, Lake Charles; Dinah Gayle Istre, Mermentau; Danielle Elisabeth Craft, Ragley; Kari Denise Fontenot, Janae Marie Gautreaux, Sulphur.

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE EDUCATION: Tyler Christopher Chachere, Eunice; Tracie Zinn Clement, Iota; Shelly D. Fontenot, Marquita R. Gray, Kinder; Shaquana Renee Alexander, Rachael E. Phillips, Lafayette; Kelli Michelle Colletta, Timothy Mack Pekar, Lake Charles; William Cullivan Stanley, Starks; Derek Steven Lopez, Welsh; Justin Tyler Mahoney, Westlake; Lindsey Brooke Petzold, Giddings, Texas.

HEALTH AND HUMAN PERFORMANCE, GENERAL: Ashley Claire Arceneaux, Crowley; Maggie Frey, Eunice; Natalie Jill Poole, Grand Lake; Darrell James Hammons, Hathaway; Jennifer Lynne Alcock, Laurie M. Baynard, Ashley Elizabeth Bellow, Jennifer Leigh Frederick, Lake Charles; Alecia Theresa Larson, New Iberia; Justin T. Broussard, Kevin M. Guilbeaux, Sulphur; Jorie Les Randle, Ville Platte; Clairisa Landry, Beaumont, Texas; Thaddeius Morriell Fifer, Houston, Texas.

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION-GRADES K-12: Lynne Richard, Gueydan.

MATHEMATICS EDUCATION-GRADES 6-12: Megan Nicole Huckins, Lake Charles; Lindsey Hope Barrow, Longville; Jamie E. Boudreaux Thibodeaux, Opelousas; Hollie E. McFatter, Sulphur; Dominique Marie Trahan, Westlake; Craig Timothy Klement, Sachse, Texas.

PHYSICS: Justin William Rudd, Lake Charles.

PSYCHOLOGY: Elizabeth R. Legaspi, San Diego, Calif.; Clinton James Smith, DeRidder; Justin James Daigle, Jennings; Gloria Jean Causey, Lacamp; Christopher John Gibbs, Devon Courtney Kyle, Joseph C. McCall, Lake Charles; Melinda Marie Miller, Lawtell; Kimberly Martaa Green, Mansfield; Gregory S. Farnum, Amanda Renee Livengood, Sulphur.

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY: Jennifer Nicole Higgins, Lyndi Renee LeBoeuf, Cameron; Lesa Amber Crain, DeRidder; Lauren Elizabeth Hutchinson, Houma; Jill K. Andrews, Kinder; Carly Nicole Brouillette, John A. Donahue, Lori Leigh Guillory, Michele Dawn McCann, William Evans Reddoch, Lake Charles; Crystal Lynne Rome, Laplace; Danielle Nicole Nelson, Leesville; Amy Michelle Fontenot, Joshua Glenn Warner, Longville; Jennifer Lynn Bruce, Ragley; Delisa Faye Thornton, St. Martinville; Joyce Lyn Anderson, Amanda Rae Douga, Sulphur; Whitney Rae Clopton, Three Rivers, Texas.

SECONDARY EDUCATION: Jared Owen LaVergne, Hathaway; Orellana Mariotti Christian, Lake Charles; Amy Theresa Rosteet, Sulphur.

WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT: Ken Joseph Jones, Hinesville, Ga.; Timothy Steven Guidry, Jeremy M. Jones, Jennings; Christopher Adam St. Romain, New Orleans.

Bachelor of Science in Accounting

ACCOUNTING: Cherish Alona Malbrue, Crowley; Tiffany Lorine Spikes, Fenton; Daphne Fay Landry, Holmwood; Daniel Ray Lavergne, Iowa; Maegan Christine Smith, Jennings; John Leonidas Snyder, Johnson Bayou; Margaret Amy Welch, Syracuse, Kan.; Lorna H. Bourque, Kaplan; Charles Paul Alex Stark, Lacassine; Ashley Noelle Reed, Lake Chaarles; Lawrence S. Corcoran, Toni M. Guarino, Marianne E. Mondy, Strekker Michael Pryor, Lake Charles; Rebecca R. Hennigan, Merryville; Laura Marie Benoit, Cory Evan Kingham, Moss Bluff; Travis Dale Thibodeaux, Ragley; Daniel Frederick Carter, Roanoke; Kyle Matthew Beasley, Adam Blake Leger, Shelly Diane Tenney, Sulphur; Samuel Wade Harrison, Mark Allen Peterson, Katie L. Richmond, Westlake; Aaron Michael Gribbins, Cincinnati, Ohio; Shannon Forrest LeJeune, Beaumont, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

CRIMINAL JUSTICE: Courtney Lynn Crews, Deville; Marlene Langley Fontenot, Adrian Jude Sonnier, Kinder; Nicole Michelle Elliott, Jodi Michelle LaFleur, Keisha Lynn Lampkin, Jeremiah Paul Land, Justin Kyle LeBleu, Megan Rebekah Manuel, Sicily Lemonier Ross, Lake Charles; Joshua David Hurd, Monroe; Jude Maurice Vidrine, Opelousas; Ellie Louise Comeaux, Rayne; Jason Derrick Willis, Sulphur; Lawrence Joseph Milton, Vinton; Alaina Nicole Snoke, Mo.

Bachelor of Science in Computer Science

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Daniel Fernando Pastor, Ecuador; Randall Dwayne Beavers, Pineville.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering

ENGINEERING: Michael James Pearce, Breaux Bridge; Don West, La Puente, Calif.; Christopher Scott Ebersole, Carlyss; Deniqua S. Domingeaux, Crowley; Benjamin Jude Boudreaux, Hathaway; Brittnee Lynn Broussard, Jennings; Julius Garrett Caraway, Lacassine; Austin Thomas Buckels, Beau Daniel Croxdale, Charles Gallien, Philip William Latiolais, Ryan Joseph Leblanc, Leah D. Tatum, Cole Robert Thompson, Lake Charles; Cade Michael Himel, LaDonna Melissa Randle, Dustin Keith Willis, Moss Bluff; Scott Gordon Allison, Oberlin; Benjamin Franklin P. Kowatz, Pineville; Jesse R. Habetz, Ragley; Glen Allen Monceaux, Reeves; Thomas Jared Bell, Isaac Mark Dean, Jeremy Walker Duncan, Stephen Cody Ellender, Raymond Lee Fontenot, Andrew James LaFleur, Jon Joseph LaFleur, Scott Edward Habetz, Vinton; Simon Alexander Guillory, Welsh; Renus Donald Kelfkens, South Africa; Thomas Jeremy Gobert, Beaumont, Texas; Courtney Jamail Forest, Missouri City, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Engineering Technology

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Adam Kraig Peterson, Breaux Bridge; Trace Wayne Cooper, DeQuincy; Chasity Hope Crochet, Jennings; Brian D. Ezell, Jason Carl Iguess, Jude Ryan LeJeune, Kelly Michelle Nunez, Lake Charles; Brandon Michael Faulk, Longville; Abram Timothy Hare, Merryville; Brandon K. Mitchell, New Iberia; Christopher Mark Farris, Oakdale; Miranda A. Jackson, St. James; Scott Matthew Hebert, David Wayne LeBrun, Sulphur; John Matthew Metzger, Westlake; Jeremy Ray Byrd, Orange, Texas; Cedrick Eugene Crosby, Richmond, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Finance

FINANCE: Amber Cherie Comeaux, Anacoco; Courtney Kai Clofer, Harvey; Adrian Blaine Robinson, Summer Nicole Thorn, Lake Charles; Jessica L. Richard, Sulphur; Candice Fusilier Foret, Vidrine; Brittany Danielle Bergeron, Westlake; Kenneth Charles Crain, Beaumont, Texas; Zachary James Frazier, Francitas, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in General Business Administration

GENERAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION: Britlyn Claire LeBlanc, Delcambre; Jennifer Lynn Lege, Duson; Candace A. Alfred, Eunice; Jessica Faye Wainright, Lake Arthur; Kayla Rachelle Baham, Kevin Anthony Bayer, Cortney Rachelle Lyon, Meagan Elise Manuel, Lauren Louviere Monroe, Lake Charles; Chance Michael Perry, Vinton; Allison Gentry Walker, Welsh; Natascha Jongeneel, Netherlands; Cynthia Yadhira Torres, Dallas, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Mass Communication

MASS COMMUNICATION: Hailee Carlin Goncalves, DeQuincy; Katie Renee McCarty, DeRidder; Steven Allen Haney, Shana Danielle John, Kinder; Jared Wade Burns, Wade Patrick Chaney, LaShell LaTrice Garrett, Andrew Thompson McLachlan, Brandon Michael Shoumaker, Justin Toney, Amber Elizabeth Winn, Lake Charles; Taryn Amy Sanford, Sulphur; Kylie Joy Rabalais, Tioga; Charity R. Logue Scott, Welsh; Kelly Danielle Lafargue, Linzi Erin Lantier, Westlake; Amber Joan Click, Austin, Texas; Elizabeth A. Smith, Buna, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Management

MANAGEMENT: Selina Danielle Myers, Basile; Renee Elyse Landers, Littleton, Colo.; Braylon LaRay Harris, DeQuincy; Danielle P. Foster, Brandon Keith White, DeRidder; Sara Allison Sonnier, Korry Bob Turner, Lake Arthur; John Louis Aubert, Bethany Lynn Bradley, Dustin Karl Corbello, Jamie Erin Hickman, Megan Lyn LeBouef, Jason Hunter Leblanc, Lake Charles; Joe Dumars, Natchitoches; Casey A. Crosby, Pine Prairie; Jenci Nicole Corley, Aaron Joseph Parham, Westlake; Garrett Duane Carter, Bellville, Texas; Sara Lynn Arnaud-Pace, Lumberton, Texas; Jimmie Shane Heath, Rio Hondo, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Marketing

MARKETING: Kimberly Ann McCauley, Iowa; Sheena Shenika Coleman, Lafayette; Dru S. Ange, Tyler Jay Ellis, Brian Wayne Griggs, Thomas Scott Monroe, Ashley K. Phelps, Lake Charles; Trevor Chase Cooley, Singer; Gregory Paul Manuel, Ville Platte; Louis Daniel Kade Chisholm, Candice Lauren Young, Westlake; Joanna Marie Klutarich, Sagamore Hills, Ohio; Margaret Smith, Buna, Texas; Samuel Lamar Robison, Waskom, Texas.

Bachelor of Science in Nursing

NURSING: Marissa Claire Davidson, Abbeville; Adrianne Nitchelle Beasley, Alexandria; Candice Lenee Andreas, Pine Bluff, Ark.; Anna Katheryn Habetz Fruge, Basile; Nicole L. Roux, Cameron; Juan C. Higuera, Sonia Ricaurte, Colombia; Desiree' LeLeux Thomas, Crowley; Chance Lee Cooper, Anna Lea Marcantel, Dana Chantel Parker, DeQuincy; Jesse Neil McWilliams, DeRidder; Josh Andrew Vidrine, Elizabeth; Leslie Rachelle Petry, Gueydan; Meagan Elizabeth Broussard, Miranda Marie Hicks, Hackberry; Cassie J. Mitchell, Hornbeck; Feina Ongko, Indonesia; Tosha Marie Lavergne, Reney Christine Reed, Bemiss Craig Windham, Iowa; Charity Michele Landry Thibodeaux, Matthew Paul Vincent, Jennings; Megan B. LeBlanc, Amberly Nikay Sonnier, Kinder; Mary Allison Chapman, Lake Arthur; Beauregard James Vallee, Lake Charles; Kristen Marie Allenday, Kelly Jean Bower, Tracy J. Breaux, April Dean Burger, Martin Daniel Castillo, Shawn Michael Duhon, Logan Patrick Ford, Decora R. Franklin, Ashley Freese, Jeremy Austin Gormly, Lauren Marie Higginbotham, Ashleigh Lynne Hornsby, Alisha Renee Manuel, Toi L'Shaun Mathews, Lauren Michelle Landry Migues, Jasmine V. Penn, Amy Therese Shetler, Lacey Jo Whatley Vasilakis, Bradley Rosser Verheeck, Christian Charles White, Lake Charles; Alicia Strickland Allee, Eric Roland Coleman, Longville; Amber Angelette Ewing, Skylee Elizabeth Myers, Moss Bluff; Jacquelyn Dawn Habetz, Natalie H. Redditt, Ragley; Adele Christine Robichaux, Rayne; Sung-Yoon Han, Republic of Korea; Rebecca Frantrelle Malveaux, St. Martinville; Carolyn Ashley Gellner, Cody Allen Laughlin, Kimberly Nicole Theriot Ludlow, Jessica Breaux Mayo, Kara Leigh Shull, Leah Renee Lefevre Upton, Wendy Anne Wingate, Lindsay Hollingsworth Wright, Sulphur; Elizabeth Jeanne Lester, Vinton; Jana Brooke Henderson, Beaumont, Texas; Whitney A. Bevers, Hamshire, Texas; Alaina Mae Harper, Orange, Texas.

Associate of Arts in Paralegal Studies

PARALEGAL STUDIES: Tracy Renee Dear, DeRidder; Brandy Michelle Pitre, Eunice; Tracy Lee Seay Carriere, Hackberry; Liza Danielle Coe, Amy K. Vidrine, Lake Charles; Tana Nichole Austin, Sulphur.

Associate of General Studies

GENERAL STUDIES: Parriss Bessard, Abbeville; Courtney Lynn Lafleur, Basile; Benjamin M. Stern, Apple Valley, Calif.; Daniel A. Boitnott, DeRidder; Allison Marie Fontenot, Jennings; Jessica Anne Bordelon, Jessica Ann Sias, Lake Charles; Andrea Lakendra Thomas, Mamou; Robert Z. Bronson, Beaumont, Texas; Kristin Marie Jones, Houston, Texas.

Associate of Science in Engineering Technology

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY: Justin Blake Hardesty, Derek Kramer, Iowa; Brady Todd Beard, Kevin W. O'Quain, Mary Viola Praylor, Jeremy Wayne Richard, Lake Charles; Josey Lee Kyle, Justin Michael O'Quain, Sulphur; Wei-An Chen, Taiwan; David Almaguer, Beaumont, Texas.

 

4205 Ryan Street, Lake Charles, LA 70609
337.475.5000 | 800.622.3352 | E-Mail: webmaster@mcneese.edu
McNeese Web Page Disclaimer | McNeese Policy Statements |
A Member of The University of Louisiana System
© 2011 McNeese State University
University Status & Emergency Preparedness

If you have trouble accessing any page on the
MSU site, contact access@mcneese.edu.

Web Server Courtesy of TASC